Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1951,986
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1761,352
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1711,349
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9871,235
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2327,601
AzulArgentina 12,5017,768
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9809,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7758,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6748,497
AmberleyAustralia 15,3289,525
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
AimoresBrazil 9,8826,141
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0575,628
AltamiraBrazil 9,0305,611
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7446,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3936,458
ApodiBrazil 8,3825,208
AracajuBrazil 8,8435,495
AracuaiBrazil 9,6896,021
AragarcasBrazil 10,1936,334
AraxaBrazil 10,2186,349
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6055,347
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3553,949
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0953,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0512,517
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6774,149
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9344,309
AbecheChad 4,3632,711
AntofagastaChile 12,0077,461
AricaChile 11,5587,182
AltaiChina 4,7662,962
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3516,432
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2736,384
AraucaColombia 9,3355,801
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2355,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1855,086
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3355,179
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5981,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8131,748
AswanEgypt 3,4482,142
AsyutEgypt 3,0691,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9906,208
AsmaraEritrea 4,5612,834
AssabEritrea 4,9313,064
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2253,247
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,437893
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8069,201
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5837,198
AccraGhana 5,5453,446
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,463909
AthensGreece 1,7181,068
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7481,086
AasiaatGreenland 3,9492,454
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3392,075
AputiteqGreenland 3,1111,933
AkureyriIceland 2,4541,525
AgraIndia 5,6093,486
AhmedabadIndia 5,6003,480
AkolaIndia 6,0903,785
AllahabadIndia 5,9983,727
AmritsarIndia 5,0383,130
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6347,230
AbadanIran 3,4772,161
ArakIran 3,2372,012
AlbengaItaly 1,260783
AlgheroItaly 1,584984
AmendolaItaly 1,297806
AnconaItaly 1,113691
ArezzoItaly 1,176731
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6973,540
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6713,524
AbashiriJapan 8,0465,000
AburatsuJapan 8,5955,341
AikawaJapan 8,3455,186
AjiroJapan 8,6665,385
AkitaJapan 8,2735,141
AkuneJapan 8,4895,275
AomoriJapan 8,1995,095
AsahikawaJapan 7,9914,966
AsosanJapan 8,4585,256
AmmanJordan 2,7251,693
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3352,694
AinaziLatvia 648403
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0264,987
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1375,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4585,256
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8384,870
AtarMauritania 4,5142,805
AgalegaMauritius 7,9194,921
AcapulcoMexico 10,2826,389
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4333,376
AltaiMongolia 5,3533,326
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7513,574
AgadirMorocco 3,3942,109
AmsterdamNetherlands 911566
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,74211,025
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,70411,002
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,59310,932
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,43810,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9066,156
AgadezNiger 4,1172,558
AsuncionParaguay 11,3667,063
ArequipaPeru 11,4627,123
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2225,731
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9559,914
AradRomania 789490
AjanRussia 6,6574,136
AldanRussia 5,9733,711
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0781,292
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5762,222
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3134,544
AnadyrRussia 6,7904,219
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7761,104
ArmavirRussia 1,8601,156
AstrakhanRussia 2,2261,383
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5579,667
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2541,400
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2101,374
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1911,361
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4241,506
Abu HamedSudan 3,9362,446
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6892,914
AqiqSudan 4,2252,626
ArbaatSudan 4,0162,495
AromaSudan 4,4132,743
AtbaraSudan 4,1502,579
Abu KamalSyria 2,7171,688
AleppoSyria 2,3691,472
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3915,214
AtakpameTogo 5,2963,291
AdanaTurkey 2,2051,370
AfyonTurkey 1,8331,139
AnkaraTurkey 1,8141,127
AntalyaTurkey 2,0301,262
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4512,145
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,394866
AberporthUk 1,561970
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,520945
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,480920
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,316818
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3782,720
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3682,714
ArtigasUruguay 11,7567,305
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0925,028
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5384,684
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3385,181
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Ada, MnUsa 7,3354,558
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Akron, OhUsa 7,0754,396
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6235,359
Albany, GaUsa 7,9844,962
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4944,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Albion, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8885,523
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6514,755
Algona, IaUsa 7,5524,693
Alice, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7564,198
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0495,002
Alma, MiUsa 7,0944,408
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8454,254
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1945,713
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5074,043
Amite, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2774,522
Anderson, InUsa 7,4034,600
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7934,222
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6894,778
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2445,123
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3045,160
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6034,724
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4255,235
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Athens, GaUsa 7,7754,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8644,887
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8024,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0084,976
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9494,939
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3374,559
Austin, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5032,177
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1942,606
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0165,603
AdenYemen 5,0463,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -