Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3222,686
BustAfghanistan 4,3532,705
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2532,643
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3292,690
FarahAfghanistan 4,1462,577
GardizAfghanistan 4,5082,801
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4612,772
HeratAfghanistan 4,0012,486
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3932,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5272,813
KabulAfghanistan 4,4352,756
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KhostAfghanistan 4,5762,844
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2562,644
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0352,507
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1392,572
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3632,711
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9982,484
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0432,512
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3652,713
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2372,633
ShkoderAlbania 1,219757
TiranaAlbania 1,305811
VloreAlbania 1,400870
AdrarAlgeria 3,1951,986
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1761,352
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1711,349
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9871,235
BatnaAlgeria 2,1491,336
BecharAlgeria 2,9231,816
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0971,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0531,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,2671,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9411,827
ChlefAlgeria 2,3041,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0841,295
DjanetAlgeria 3,2902,045
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3721,474
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8051,743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3671,471
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5821,605
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5791,603
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8751,787
In SalahAlgeria 3,1631,965
MilianaAlgeria 2,2561,402
OranAlgeria 2,4491,522
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4812,163
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0131,251
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5432,201
TebessaAlgeria 2,1251,321
TimimounAlgeria 3,0381,888
TindoufAlgeria 3,5752,222
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4351,513
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6339,715
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9144,918
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7251,072
HuamboAngola 7,3264,553
LuandaAngola 6,9014,288
LuenaAngola 7,2094,480
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6134,731
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5369,033
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4949,007
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8348,597
ByrdAntarctica 16,66110,354
DavisAntarctica 14,3668,927
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4859,001
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,97910,551
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2327,601
AzulArgentina 12,5017,768
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8027,955
BarilocheArgentina 13,5218,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2377,604
CeresArgentina 12,0327,477
ChamicalArgentina 12,3387,667
ChepesArgentina 12,4407,730
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6738,497
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9237,409
CórdobaArgentina 12,2937,639
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2987,642
CorrientesArgentina 11,6287,226
EsquelArgentina 13,6608,488
EzeizaArgentina 12,2607,619
FormosaArgentina 11,4857,137
General PicoArgentina 12,6387,853
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1077,523
JuninArgentina 12,3757,690
La PlataArgentina 12,2377,604
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5807,196
La RiojaArgentina 12,2877,635
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4837,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2758,870
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4957,143
Malarg EArgentina 12,9708,060
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3868,318
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4777,753
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2887,636
MendozaArgentina 12,7087,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7007,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8117,339
NeuquenArgentina 13,1668,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4507,737
OranArgentina 11,5917,203
ParanaArgentina 12,1107,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7307,289
PehuajoArgentina 12,5447,795
PergaminoArgentina 12,2987,642
PigeArgentina 12,7197,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3037,645
PosadasArgentina 11,4557,118
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6757,255
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7687,934
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2377,604
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1217,532
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8377,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4487,735
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2088,829
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5917,203
RosarioArgentina 12,2267,597
SaltaArgentina 11,8137,340
San AntonioArgentina 13,1398,165
San LuisArgentina 12,5887,822
San RafaelArgentina 12,8237,968
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7417,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9927,452
SarmientoArgentina 13,7498,544
TrelewArgentina 13,3458,292
TucumanArgentina 11,9677,436
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3858,939
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4037,707
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1397,543
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5697,811
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4191,503
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4604,636
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9809,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6278,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7758,560
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6748,497
AmberleyAustralia 15,3289,525
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0909,377
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3349,529
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
CairnsAustralia 13,9458,665
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,768
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
CedunaAustralia 14,4408,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8109,203
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1989,444
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5799,681
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0958,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5927,825
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3136,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
East SaleAustralia 15,7899,811
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7928,570
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,571
EssendonAustralia 15,6129,701
ForrestAustralia 13,9668,678
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9359,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,027
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5058,392
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,007
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13510,026
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12710,021
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,824
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0319,962
LavertonAustralia 15,6129,701
LearmonthAustralia 12,3257,659
LongreachAustralia 14,4298,966
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4288,966
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Low HeadAustralia 15,9699,924
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5419,036
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,43910,836
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9878,070
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6039,696
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6229,708
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1649,423
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3379,531
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8798,625
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36210,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,524
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7809,806
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9769,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3427,670
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2578,238
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4667,747
RichmondAustralia 15,6929,751
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7459,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7409,781
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4418,352
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4398,351
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1548,174
TibooburraAustralia 14,7819,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2218,837
WaggaAustralia 15,5929,689
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3196,413
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6989,755
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1518,794
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1008,141
WoomeraAustralia 14,5719,055
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,876
GrazAustria 710441
InnsbruckAustria 823512
KlagenfurtAustria 774481
LinzAustria 618384
SalzburgAustria 704438
ViennaAustria 556345
Zell Am SeeAustria 758471
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4951,551
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,436893
LerwickUk 1,437893
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5661,595
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5791,603
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5051,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7401,703
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6401,641
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,5991,615
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5721,598
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5481,584
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9152,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7742,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0162,496
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1945,092
MuharraqBahrain 3,9862,477
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9324,308
DhakaBangladesh 6,7364,186
CharnocksBarbados 8,0555,006
BrestBelarus 359223
GomelBelarus 835519
GrodnoBelarus 368229
MinskBelarus 606376
MogilevBelarus 767476
VitebskBelarus 797495
BrusselsBelgium 1,006625
D’UccleBelgium 1,006625
OstendeBelgium 1,087675
Belize CityBelize 9,5355,925
BeninBenin 5,3973,354
BohiconBenin 5,3163,304
CotonouBenin 5,3973,354
KandiBenin 4,8653,023
NatitingouBenin 4,9953,104
ParakouBenin 5,0663,148
SaveBenin 5,2133,239
BermudaBermuda 6,7654,204
La PazBolivia 11,2576,995
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0456,864
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,020634
FrancistownBotswana 8,3025,159
MaunBotswana 8,1335,054
TshaneBotswana 8,5755,328
AimoresBrazil 9,8826,141
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0575,628
AltamiraBrazil 9,0305,611
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7446,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3936,458
ApodiBrazil 8,3825,208
AracajuBrazil 8,8435,495
AracuaiBrazil 9,6896,021
AragarcasBrazil 10,1936,334
AraxaBrazil 10,2186,349
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6055,347
BageBrazil 11,7027,272
BambuiBrazil 10,2046,341
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1976,336
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6265,360
BarcelosBrazil 9,5295,922
BarraBrazil 9,2065,720
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8095,474
BarreirasBrazil 9,4135,849
BelémBrazil 8,6335,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0826,265
BelterraBrazil 9,1555,689
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0755,640
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2556,994
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4255,857
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9246,167
BrevesBrazil 8,7825,457
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0136,222
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2666,379
CabroboBrazil 8,7425,432
CaceresBrazil 10,5436,551
CaetiteBrazil 9,4535,874
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4235,234
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7516,681
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9456,801
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4366,485
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6595,381
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4025,843
CaparaoBrazil 10,0236,229
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2896,394
CaratingaBrazil 9,9716,196
CaravelasBrazil 9,6165,976
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5395,928
CarolinaBrazil 9,1135,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8756,758
CataguasesBrazil 10,1516,308
CatalaoBrazil 10,1486,306
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4806,512
CaxiasBrazil 8,6345,365
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3437,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2475,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1986,337
ChapecoBrazil 11,2386,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1206,289
CipoBrazil 8,9405,556
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3095,785
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9696,195
CordeiroBrazil 10,1946,335
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5235,917
CorumbaBrazil 10,8046,714
CoximBrazil 10,5846,577
CrateusBrazil 8,5025,283
CuiabaBrazil 10,4006,462
CuritibaBrazil 10,8926,768
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9056,155
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3166,411
DouradosBrazil 10,9256,789
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3386,424
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5417,172
EspinosaBrazil 9,5515,935
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9074,914
FloraniaBrazil 8,3705,201
FlorestaBrazil 8,7065,410
FlorianoBrazil 8,7925,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0526,868
FormosaBrazil 9,8666,131
FortalezaBrazil 8,2495,126
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2106,966
FrancaBrazil 10,3386,424
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6185,355
GoianiaBrazil 10,0846,266
GoiasBrazil 10,0676,256
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8696,133
GrajauBrazil 8,9095,536
GuairaBrazil 11,0586,872
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3215,171
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5375,926
IbiriteBrazil 10,0966,274
IguatuBrazil 8,5365,304
IlheusBrazil 9,3265,795
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9495,561
IndaialBrazil 11,0256,851
IpameriBrazil 10,1176,287
IraiBrazil 11,2797,009
IreceBrazil 9,1515,686
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1875,709
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4275,858
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3705,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8256,106
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0896,269
ItapevaBrazil 10,7356,671
ItirucuBrazil 9,2385,741
ItuacuBrazil 9,3575,814
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8806,761
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7236,664
JacobinaBrazil 9,0605,630
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2975,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3555,192
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0006,214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2226,352
LavrasBrazil 10,2646,378
LencoisBrazil 9,2435,744
LinharesBrazil 9,8206,102
LondrinaBrazil 10,8156,721
MacapaBrazil 8,6625,383
MacauBrazil 8,2645,135
MaceioBrazil 8,6485,374
MachadoBrazil 10,3566,435
ManausBrazil 9,5305,922
MarabaBrazil 9,0345,614
MaringaBrazil 10,8636,750
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0425,619
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5585,940
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9225,544
MonteiroBrazil 8,5535,315
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7766,075
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3615,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1065,658
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2276,355
ObidosBrazil 9,1275,672
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6835,396
ParacatuBrazil 9,9956,211
ParanaBrazil 9,6185,977
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8596,748
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4786,511
ParintinsBrazil 9,2715,761
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3735,203
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3287,039
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1046,278
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8095,474
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7635,445
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5635,942
PeixeBrazil 9,6145,974
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8905,524
PicosBrazil 8,7295,424
PiraiBrazil 10,3346,422
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9926,209
PompeuBrazil 10,0756,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0056,839
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8995,530
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0696,878
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2906,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4217,097
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4945,900
PosseBrazil 9,6756,012
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4255,236
RecifeBrazil 8,4505,251
RemansoBrazil 9,0075,597
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6536,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3216,413
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2986,399
SalvadorBrazil 9,1255,670
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5337,166
SantaremBrazil 9,1195,667
SantosBrazil 10,5896,580
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3295,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1916,954
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4927,141
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7416,053
São PauloBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4316,482
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6366,609
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9755,577
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0185,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0566,249
SobralBrazil 8,3465,186
SoureBrazil 8,5725,326
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2785,766
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8557,367
SurubimBrazil 8,4735,265
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5215,916
TarauacaBrazil 10,6906,643
TauaBrazil 8,5665,323
TefeBrazil 9,8606,127
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7516,059
TeresinaBrazil 8,6225,358
TiriosBrazil 8,7825,457
TorresBrazil 11,2777,008
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5035,284
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6076,592
TriunfoBrazil 8,6105,350
TucuruiBrazil 8,9205,543
TuriacuBrazil 8,4665,261
UaupesBrazil 9,7076,032
UbatubaBrazil 10,4756,509
UberabaBrazil 10,2916,395
VassourasBrazil 10,2996,400
VicosaBrazil 10,0996,276
VitoriaBrazil 9,9216,165
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4415,867
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6605,381
BurgasBulgaria 1,345836
LomBulgaria 1,081672
PlevenBulgaria 1,160721
PlovdivBulgaria 1,295805
SadovoBulgaria 1,302809
SandanskiBulgaria 1,325823
SofiaBulgaria 1,209751
VarnaBulgaria 1,294804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8643,023
BurundiBurundi 6,3473,944
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7355,428
SiemreapCambodia 8,5095,287
BatouriCameroon 5,4153,365
DoualaCameroon 5,5133,426
GarouaCameroon 4,8833,034
MamfeCameroon 5,3303,312
MarouaCameroon 4,7522,953
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1013,170
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3183,305
YaoundeCameroon 5,5103,424
YokoCameroon 5,3113,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3553,949
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0953,166
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0512,517
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6774,149
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9103,672
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0264,987
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8183,616
Banff, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4754,024
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9214,301
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4434,004
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2024,475
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2684,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4202,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6174,733
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0715,016
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3572,708
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9883,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0023,730
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7722,965
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6723,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6083,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6043,483
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6913,536
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7083,547
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9263,683
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9903,722
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4752,781
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4494,007
Comox, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0133,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0994,411
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3024,538
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3884,591
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3504,568
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3614,574
Edson, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,881
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3894,592
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5012,797
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8414,251
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7884,218
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9924,345
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0964,409
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7704,207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6954,160
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9704,331
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8373,627
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8353,626
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9153,054
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4233,991
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Golden, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Goose, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4543,389
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1844,464
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7483,572
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7283,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9823,096
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0624,389
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Hope, BcCanada 8,0254,987
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8253,620
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5453,446
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3283,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8723,027
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4333,998
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4353,999
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2723,897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0413,754
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1123,177
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2793,902
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9314,307
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6694,144
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Langara, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4704,020
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7134,793
London, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6244,116
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1773,217
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3403,940
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6884,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8554,260
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7103,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3884,591
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1943,849
Morden, MbCanada 7,1884,467
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8623,021
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2613,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5583,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2604,511
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5204,052
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3983,976
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3983,976
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2983,293
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6424,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2793,281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1314,431
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1244,427
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5994,722
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7444,812
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1814,462
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0013,108
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,0463,757
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3414,562
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3444,564
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0013,107
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9663,708
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5833,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8373,627
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9993,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6683,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2604,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2373,254
Scott, SkCanada 7,3194,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5113,425
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7453,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1653,831
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3073,919
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1793,219
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6353,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4744,644
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4293,373
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3333,314
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1704,456
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8834,277
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6964,161
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5954,098
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4474,006
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7394,188
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4283,995
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4503,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6324,121
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3003,915
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0925,028
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3214,550
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2944,533
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1555,068
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1935,091
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3633,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8064,230
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1024,413
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1504,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0864,403
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2034,476
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9593,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5324,059
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1814,462
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9412,449
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9432,450
SalCape Verde 5,4063,359
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4093,361
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7692,964
AbecheChad 4,3632,711
FayaChad 3,8972,422
MoundouChad 4,9513,076
N’DjamenaChad 4,5602,834
AntofagastaChile 12,0077,461
AricaChile 11,5587,182
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9198,649
ChicoChile 13,9698,680
ChillanChile 13,2098,208
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2878,257
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3367,666
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9768,685
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0278,095
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7397,295
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8989,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5219,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6067,834
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5918,446
ParronChile 12,9368,038
Puerto AysenChile 13,9388,661
Puerto MonttChile 13,6588,487
Punta ArenasChile 14,3888,941
QuinteroChile 12,8808,004
SantiagoChile 12,8748,000
SewellChile 12,9028,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4218,340
ValdiviaChile 13,5388,413
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4578,362
VallenarChile 12,4657,746
ValparaisoChile 12,8577,990
AltaiChina 4,7662,962
BeijingChina 7,0254,365
ChangchunChina 7,1834,464
ChangduChina 6,5594,076
ChangshaChina 7,8044,849
ChengduChina 7,0384,374
ChongqingChina 7,3014,537
DuianChina 6,2113,859
ErlianChina 6,4814,027
GanzhouChina 8,1455,061
GuangzhouChina 8,2805,145
HaikouChina 8,3525,190
HailarChina 6,4514,008
HamiChina 5,4343,377
HetanChina 4,9573,080
JiuquanChina 5,9693,709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5402,821
KashiChina 4,5262,813
KunmingChina 7,4274,615
LanzhouChina 6,5944,097
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2803,902
NanchangChina 7,9644,949
NanjingChina 7,8444,874
NanningChina 7,9924,966
PingbianChina 7,5724,705
QingdaoChina 7,5824,712
QiqiharChina 6,8144,235
RuoqiangChina 5,3623,332
ShanghaiChina 8,0685,014
ShantouChina 8,4655,260
ShenyangChina 7,2714,519
TaiyuanChina 7,0014,350
TaoyuanChina 8,5995,343
TengchongChina 7,1424,438
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9933,103
Xi’AnChina 7,0534,383
XichangChina 7,1584,448
YanjiChina 7,4804,648
YichangChina 7,5004,660
YinchuanChina 6,5484,069
YiningChina 4,5772,844
ZhengzhouChina 7,3054,540
ZhijiangChina 7,6734,768
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3516,432
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2736,384
AraucaColombia 9,3355,801
BarranquillaColombia 9,2665,758
Benito SalasColombia 10,0046,217
BogotáColombia 9,7736,073
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3785,827
El CaranoColombia 9,8476,119
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5715,947
MatecanaColombia 9,8686,132
PeralesColombia 9,8646,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1995,717
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3535,812
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5675,945
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2085,722
VanguardiaColombia 9,7856,081
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2816,388
YariguiesColombia 9,5445,931
MoroniComoros 7,5724,705
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9596,189
LimonCosta Rica 9,8866,143
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0036,216
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9586,188
CrikvenicaCroatia 920572
DubrovnikCroatia 1,156718
SibenikCroatia 1,054655
SplitCroatia 1,072666
ZagrebCroatia 826513
CamagueyCuba 8,5425,308
CasablancaCuba 8,6635,384
HavanaCuba 8,6835,396
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7655,446
FamagustaCyprus 2,3291,447
LarnacaCyprus 2,3401,454
LimassolCyprus 2,3371,452
NicosiaCyprus 2,2991,429
BrnoCzech Republic 452281
ChebCzech Republic 541336
MosnovCzech Republic 373232
PragueCzech Republic 444276
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5533,451
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9263,682
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2454,502
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7094,169
CopenhagenDenmark 490305
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 337209
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 713443
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 754469
MarstalDenmark 565351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 470292
OdenseDenmark 590366
RandersDenmark 666414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 352219
StudsgårdDenmark 709441
TønderDenmark 669416
TylstrupDenmark 716445
TystofteDenmark 533331
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 676420
VestervigDenmark 776482
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1053,172
Melville HallDominica 7,9624,948
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2355,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1855,086
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3355,179
BaniDominican Republic 8,3245,173
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3815,208
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2365,118
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1765,081
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2935,154
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2375,118
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2985,156
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3935,216
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3635,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1965,093
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2035,097
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2115,102
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3725,203
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2145,104
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4185,231
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2255,111
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2545,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2665,137
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2255,111
MichesDominican Republic 8,1785,082
MocaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2705,139
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2435,122
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1955,093
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3775,205
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4375,243
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2315,115
PoloDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2105,102
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1895,089
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2325,116
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2455,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1945,092
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2335,116
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2835,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2725,140
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3355,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2015,096
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1955,093
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2865,149
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2805,145
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3705,201
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2795,144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2695,138
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8989,258
CanarEcuador 10,7376,672
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7656,690
IzobambaEcuador 10,5176,535
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5376,548
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8876,765
MilagroEcuador 10,7436,676
OtavaloEcuador 10,4456,491
PichilingueEcuador 10,6436,614
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7056,652
PuyoEcuador 10,5786,574
QuitoEcuador 10,4956,522
RumipambaEcuador 10,5786,573
San GabrielEcuador 10,3826,452
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5981,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8131,748
AswanEgypt 3,4482,142
AsyutEgypt 3,0691,907
BahariyaEgypt 2,8751,787
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8541,774
CairoEgypt 2,7541,711
DabaaEgypt 2,5731,599
DakhlaEgypt 3,1821,978
El ArishEgypt 2,7351,699
El TorEgypt 3,0251,880
FarafraEgypt 2,9921,859
HelwanEgypt 2,7781,727
HurguadaEgypt 3,1381,950
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7301,697
KhargaEgypt 3,2252,004
KosseirEgypt 3,2632,028
LuxorEgypt 3,2632,028
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5131,562
MinyaEgypt 2,9491,833
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6581,652
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9221,816
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0751,911
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8511,772
SalloumEgypt 2,4501,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7101,684
SohagEgypt 3,1391,951
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9901,858
TahrirEgypt 2,6761,663
TantaEgypt 2,6701,659
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9906,208
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9346,173
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9516,183
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9386,175
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5553,452
AsmaraEritrea 4,5612,834
AssabEritrea 4,9313,064
MassawaEritrea 4,5442,824
TallinEstonia 798496
TartuEstonia 761473
VilsandiEstonia 627390
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2253,247
GonderEthiopia 4,8052,986
NegeleEthiopia 5,6393,504
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6418,477
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7951,116
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8431,145
Laucala BayFiji 15,7629,794
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6849,746
NandiFiji 15,6849,746
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,12210,019
HelsinkiFinland 873542
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 897557
JoensuuFinland 1,250777
JokioinenFinland 914568
JyvskylFinland 1,121697
KajaaniFinland 1,353841
KuopioFinland 1,217757
KuusamoFinland 1,551964
LappeenrantaFinland 1,061659
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 791491
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,006625
OuluFinland 1,376855
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6501,026
TampereFinland 986613
TurkuFinland 860535
VaasaFinland 1,128701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,437893
BiarritzFrance 1,8211,132
BordeauxFrance 1,6711,038
BrestFrance 1,6891,050
CaenFrance 1,393865
ChateaurouxFrance 1,385861
DijonFrance 1,154717
GourdonFrance 1,553965
GrenobleFrance 1,279795
Le MansFrance 1,415879
LilleFrance 1,098682
LyonFrance 1,277793
MarseilleFrance 1,452902
MontpellierFrance 1,503934
NancyFrance 992617
NantesFrance 1,576979
NiceFrance 1,338831
ParisFrance 1,229764
PerpignanFrance 1,6331,015
StrasbourgFrance 917570
ToulonFrance 1,448900
ToulouseFrance 1,6411,020
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3145,166
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5305,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3155,167
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3625,196
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3645,198
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8069,201
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8609,855
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8589,854
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7429,782
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0129,950
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4889,625
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56310,292
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5837,198
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3767,691
BitamGabon 5,7043,545
CocobeachGabon 5,8463,633
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0983,789
LambarnGabon 6,0283,746
LastourvilleGabon 6,0163,738
LibrevilleGabon 5,9103,672
MakokouGabon 5,8593,641
MayumbaGabon 6,3223,929
MitzicGabon 5,8483,634
MkamboGabon 5,8013,605
MoandaGabon 6,0853,781
MouilaGabon 6,1463,819
Port-GentilGabon 6,0463,757
TchibanGabon 6,2553,887
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2927,017
BanjulGambia 5,3833,345
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9851,234
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3321,449
BerlinGermany 362225
BrockenGermany 558347
CologneGermany 828514
DresdenGermany 392244
ErfurtGermany 570354
EssenGermany 812504
FichtelbergGermany 485301
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 760472
GeisenheimGermany 810503
GorlitzGermany 325202
HamburgGermany 574357
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 575357
HannoverGermany 603375
HelgolandGermany 717446
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 792492
KarlsruheGermany 842523
KasselGermany 653406
KonstanzGermany 894555
LeipzigGermany 460286
LindenbergGermany 316196
MagdeburgGermany 485301
MunichGermany 707439
MünsterGermany 752467
NeustrelitzGermany 369229
NurembergGermany 653406
NurnbergGermany 655407
PotsdamGermany 380236
RostockGermany 448278
SchleswigGermany 616383
StuttgartGermany 812505
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 904562
ZugspitzeGermany 826513
AccraGhana 5,5453,446
KumasiGhana 5,4673,397
TamaleGhana 5,1573,205
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6451,643
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,463909
AthensGreece 1,7181,068
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7481,086
ChiosGreece 1,7321,076
CorfuGreece 1,496930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,378856
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0361,265
IoanninaGreece 1,493928
KalamataGreece 1,7961,116
KerkiraGreece 1,496930
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8951,178
LamiaGreece 1,600994
LarissaGreece 1,519944
LemnosGreece 1,543959
LimnosGreece 1,544959
MethoniGreece 1,8181,130
MilosGreece 1,8721,163
MitiliniGreece 1,6701,038
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6651,035
NaxosGreece 1,8491,149
PatrasGreece 1,6621,033
RhodesGreece 1,9931,238
SamosGreece 1,8231,133
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6291,012
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0001,243
ThessalonikiGreece 1,431889
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7491,087
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7101,062
AasiaatGreenland 3,9492,454
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3392,075
AputiteqGreenland 3,1111,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0531,897
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9912,480
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0252,501
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8682,404
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7881,732
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8702,405
JulianehbGreenland 3,8502,392
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9022,425
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7851,731
NanortalikGreenland 3,8262,377
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8032,363
NordGreenland 3,3842,103
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0212,499
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2712,654
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7192,311
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8982,422
UpernavikGreenland 3,9912,480
UummannaqGreenland 3,8852,414
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9134,917
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9144,918
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9366,175
BokeGuinea 5,5473,447
ConakryGuinea 5,6293,498
FaranahGuinea 5,4553,390
KankanGuinea 5,3583,330
KindiaGuinea 5,5463,447
KissidougouGuinea 5,4903,412
LabeGuinea 5,3923,351
MacentaGuinea 5,5573,453
MamouGuinea 5,4793,405
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5903,474
SiguiriGuinea 5,2453,259
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4913,412
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5195,294
TimehriGuyana 8,5535,315
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4455,248
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9017,396
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7367,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7797,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6697,251
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8486,741
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7807,320
CatacamasHonduras 9,6275,982
CholutecaHonduras 9,8466,119
La CeibaHonduras 9,6105,972
La MesaHonduras 9,7026,029
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4645,881
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8156,099
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7846,080
TelaHonduras 9,6505,996
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4025,221
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4035,222
BudapestHungary 617383
Budapest-LORINCHungary 625388
DebrecenHungary 654406
KeszthelyHungary 706439
MiskolcHungary 570354
PecsHungary 784487
SzegedHungary 763474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 657408
AkureyriIceland 2,4541,525
DalatangiIceland 2,2431,394
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2781,416
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3991,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3911,486
ReykhólarIceland 2,6311,635
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5901,610
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6471,645
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4991,553
AgraIndia 5,6093,486
AhmedabadIndia 5,6003,480
AkolaIndia 6,0903,785
AllahabadIndia 5,9983,727
AmritsarIndia 5,0383,130
BangaloreIndia 6,8094,231
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3623,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7104,170
BikanerIndia 5,2273,248
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9734,333
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6824,152
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6824,152
DaltonganjIndia 6,2703,896
DarbhangaIndia 6,2163,863
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7114,170
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7164,173
DumkaIndia 6,4644,017
DwarkaIndia 5,4343,377
GoaIndia 6,3443,942
GuwahatiIndia 6,6024,102
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4674,019
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8363,627
JagdalpurIndia 6,5584,075
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6824,153
KotaIndia 5,6333,500
KozhikodeIndia 6,8514,257
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0223,121
LudhianaIndia 5,1703,212
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6464,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5303,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9763,714
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7524,196
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1883,845
New DelhiIndia 5,4383,379
PambanIndia 7,2464,503
PuneIndia 6,0743,775
SagarIndia 5,9343,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8453,011
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1774,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1774,460
VeravalIndia 5,6443,507
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7614,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6347,230
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6746,633
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4396,487
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9087,400
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9486,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7547,304
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0295,611
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8467,983
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5425,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0586,250
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3077,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3527,054
AbadanIran 3,4772,161
ArakIran 3,2372,012
BabolsarIran 3,1931,984
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2252,625
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9351,824
Bandar LengehIran 4,1972,608
BirjandIran 3,9152,433
BushehrIran 3,7472,328
ChahbaharIran 4,6512,890
DezfulIran 3,3152,060
EsfahanIran 3,4842,165
IranshahrIran 4,4882,789
KermanIran 3,9952,483
KermanshahIran 3,0601,901
Khoram AbadIran 3,2051,991
MashhadIran 3,6742,283
OroomiehIran 2,6571,651
RamsarIran 3,0551,899
RashtIran 2,9571,838
SemnanIran 3,3312,070
ShahroudIran 3,3612,089
ShirazIran 3,7982,360
TabrizIran 2,6941,674
TeheranIran 3,1941,985
YazdIran 3,6912,294
ZahedanIran 4,3042,675
ZanjanIran 2,9401,827
BaghdadIraq 2,9981,863
BasraIraq 3,4332,133
BelmulletIreland 1,8771,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7591,093
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8191,131
ClonesIreland 1,6971,054
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7781,105
CorkIreland 1,8281,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8291,137
DublinIreland 1,6461,023
KilkennyIreland 1,7311,076
Malin HeadIreland 1,6961,054
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6721,039
ShannonIreland 1,8361,141
ValentiaIreland 1,9431,208
EilatIsrael 2,9321,822
HaifaIsrael 2,6021,617
JerusalemIsrael 2,7061,682
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6801,666
AlbengaItaly 1,260783
AlgheroItaly 1,584984
AmendolaItaly 1,297806
AnconaItaly 1,113691
ArezzoItaly 1,176731
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,331827
BergamoItaly 1,041647
BolognaItaly 1,086675
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 898558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,511939
BrindisiItaly 1,378856
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6981,055
CameriItaly 1,101684
CampobassoItaly 1,310814
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,606998
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6981,055
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6671,036
Cape MeleItaly 1,266787
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,469913
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7531,090
CerviaItaly 1,083673
CiampinoItaly 1,327825
Cimone MountainItaly 1,141709
Cisa PassItaly 1,144711
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,324823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 857533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8391,143
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,566973
DecimomannuItaly 1,6901,050
DobbiacoItaly 837520
FalconaraItaly 1,117694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,161722
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,307812
FonniItaly 1,603996
FrontoneItaly 1,144711
FrosinoneItaly 1,328825
GelaItaly 1,8071,123
GenoaItaly 1,195742
GhediItaly 1,039646
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,371852
GrazzaniseItaly 1,375854
GrossetoItaly 1,274791
GrottaglieItaly 1,396867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,486923
GuidoniaItaly 1,304810
IstranaItaly 943586
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0061,247
LatinaItaly 1,347837
LatronicoItaly 1,454903
LecceItaly 1,424885
M. CalamitaItaly 1,297806
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,409876
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6671,036
MilanItaly 1,080671
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,089677
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,307812
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,390864
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,513940
PadovaItaly 977607
Paganella MountainItaly 938583
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7091,062
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7061,060
PantelleriaItaly 1,8761,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,097681
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6411,020
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,194742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,224761
PiacenzaItaly 1,110690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,202747
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,061659
Ponza IslandItaly 1,414879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,395867
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,347837
PrizziItaly 1,7491,087
RadicofaniItaly 1,236768
Resia PassItaly 905562
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,094680
RivoltoItaly 881548
Rolle PassItaly 895556
RomeItaly 1,314817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,337831
Ronchi LegionariItaly 883549
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,299807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,276793
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,471914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,178732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,565972
Scuro MountainItaly 1,534953
SigonellaItaly 1,7621,095
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,402871
TarvisioItaly 811504
TermoliItaly 1,256781
TorinoItaly 1,189739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,178732
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7471,085
TrevicoItaly 1,358844
TrevisoItaly 943586
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 890553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,189739
UdineItaly 866538
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6471,024
VeniceItaly 952592
VeronaItaly 1,018633
VicenzaItaly 976606
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,308813
ViterboItaly 1,275792