Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3222,686
BustAfghanistan 4,3532,705
BatnaAlgeria 2,1491,336
BecharAlgeria 2,9231,816
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0971,303
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0531,897
BiskraAlgeria 2,2671,409
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9411,827
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5369,033
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4949,007
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8348,597
ByrdAntarctica 16,66110,354
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8027,955
BarilocheArgentina 13,5218,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2377,604
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0909,377
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3349,529
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
BrestBelarus 359223
BrusselsBelgium 1,006625
Belize CityBelize 9,5355,925
BeninBenin 5,3973,354
BohiconBenin 5,3163,304
BermudaBermuda 6,7654,204
BageBrazil 11,7027,272
BambuiBrazil 10,2046,341
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1976,336
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6265,360
BarcelosBrazil 9,5295,922
BarraBrazil 9,2065,720
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8095,474
BarreirasBrazil 9,4135,849
BelémBrazil 8,6335,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0826,265
BelterraBrazil 9,1555,689
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0755,640
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2556,994
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4255,857
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9246,167
BrevesBrazil 8,7825,457
BurgasBulgaria 1,345836
BurundiBurundi 6,3473,944
BatouriCameroon 5,4153,365
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9103,672
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0264,987
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8183,616
Banff, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4754,024
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9214,301
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4434,004
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2024,475
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2684,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4202,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0394,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8153,614
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4093,361
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7692,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9198,649
BeijingChina 7,0254,365
BarranquillaColombia 9,2665,758
Benito SalasColombia 10,0046,217
BogotáColombia 9,7736,073
BrnoCzech Republic 452281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5533,451
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9263,682
BaniDominican Republic 8,3245,173
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3815,208
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2365,118
BahariyaEgypt 2,8751,787
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8541,774
BiarritzFrance 1,8211,132
BordeauxFrance 1,6711,038
BrestFrance 1,6891,050
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8609,855
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8589,854
BitamGabon 5,7043,545
BanjulGambia 5,3833,345
BerlinGermany 362225
BrockenGermany 558347
BokeGuinea 5,5473,447
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4913,412
BudapestHungary 617383
Budapest-LORINCHungary 625388
BangaloreIndia 6,8094,231
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3623,953
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7104,170
BikanerIndia 5,2273,248
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6746,633
BabolsarIran 3,1931,984
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2252,625
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9351,824
Bandar LengehIran 4,1972,608
BirjandIran 3,9152,433
BushehrIran 3,7472,328
BaghdadIraq 2,9981,863
BasraIraq 3,4332,133
BelmulletIreland 1,8771,167
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7591,093
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,331827
BergamoItaly 1,041647
BolognaItaly 1,086675
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 898558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,511939
BrindisiItaly 1,378856
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3623,332
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4733,401
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9842,476
BeirutLebanon 2,5221,567
BenghaziLibya 2,3341,451
BirzaiLithuania 530329
BitolaMacedonia 1,350839
BlantyreMalawi 7,8024,848
BvumbweMalawi 7,8294,865
BintuluMalaysia 10,0196,226
BamakoMali 5,0743,153
Bko-SMali 5,0813,158
BougounMali 5,1793,218
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9852,477
BaitagMongolia 5,0793,156
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0283,124
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7493,573
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3153,924
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3383,939
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6373,503
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1673,832
BulganMongolia 5,6153,490
BhamawMyanmar 7,1284,430
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,061
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,82811,078
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,75111,031
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7516,059
BilmaNiger 3,8522,394
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5202,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3881,484
BergenNorway 1,147713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,146712
BjornoyaNorway 2,3881,484
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,598993
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,427887
BadinPakistan 5,2253,247
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0653,147
BalakotPakistan 4,7232,935
BarkhanPakistan 4,8373,006
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7506,059
BascoPhilippines 9,0555,627
BialystokPoland 306190
BejaPortugal 2,6271,633
BragancaPortugal 2,2601,405
BistritaRomania 779484
BucharestRomania 1,094680
BajkitRussia 4,4702,778
BarabinskRussia 3,7722,344
BarnaulRussia 4,1672,590
BerezovoRussia 2,8761,787
BiserRussia 2,5481,583
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7434,190
BogdarinRussia 5,7503,573
BogucanyRussia 4,6872,912
BomnakRussia 6,4343,998
BorRussia 4,1642,588
BorzjaRussia 6,1993,852
BratskRussia 5,0283,124
BelgradeSerbia 927576
BoSierra Leone 5,7123,550
BontheSierra Leone 5,7863,596
BratislavaSlovakia 552343
BerberaSomalia 5,2943,290
BusanSouth Korea 8,1485,063
BadajozSpain 2,4951,550
BarcelonaSpain 1,7991,118
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0301,261
BabanusaSudan 4,7102,927
BaselSwitzerland 991616
BernSwitzerland 1,044649
BangkokThailand 8,2585,131
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2445,123
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8484,877
BizerteTunisia 1,8831,170
BalikesirTurkey 1,6521,027
BursaTurkey 1,6351,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6771,042
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6291,012
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6291,013
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,362846
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,419882
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,304810
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9474,317
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1843,843
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1853,844
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1475,063
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5305,301
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2035,719
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3594,573
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2933,910
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6514,133
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9304,307
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9334,930
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6624,140
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0054,974
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1405,680
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5224,674
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1005,033
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6084,107
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4395,244
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0104,977
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6764,149
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3633,954
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1304,430
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8425,495
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5814,089
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1335,054
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6924,158
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2925,774
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8594,884
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3665,820
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7574,199
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5425,308
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6044,725
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3233,929
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5355,304
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0292,504
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6625,383
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9765,578
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1815,084
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1965,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -