Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2532,643
ChlefAlgeria 2,3041,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0841,295
CeresArgentina 12,0327,477
ChamicalArgentina 12,3387,667
ChepesArgentina 12,4407,730
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6738,497
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9237,409
CórdobaArgentina 12,2937,639
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2987,642
CorrientesArgentina 11,6287,226
CairnsAustralia 13,9458,665
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,768
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
CedunaAustralia 14,4408,973
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8109,203
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1989,444
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5799,681
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9324,308
CharnocksBarbados 8,0555,006
CotonouBenin 5,3973,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0136,222
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2666,379
CabroboBrazil 8,7425,432
CaceresBrazil 10,5436,551
CaetiteBrazil 9,4535,874
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4235,234
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7516,681
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9456,801
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4366,485
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6595,381
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4025,843
CaparaoBrazil 10,0236,229
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2896,394
CaratingaBrazil 9,9716,196
CaravelasBrazil 9,6165,976
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5395,928
CarolinaBrazil 9,1135,663
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8756,758
CataguasesBrazil 10,1516,308
CatalaoBrazil 10,1486,306
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4806,512
CaxiasBrazil 8,6345,365
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3437,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2475,125
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1986,337
ChapecoBrazil 11,2386,983
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1206,289
CipoBrazil 8,9405,556
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3095,785
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9696,195
CordeiroBrazil 10,1946,335
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5235,917
CorumbaBrazil 10,8046,714
CoximBrazil 10,5846,577
CrateusBrazil 8,5025,283
CuiabaBrazil 10,4006,462
CuritibaBrazil 10,8926,768
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6174,733
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0715,016
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3572,708
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9883,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0023,730
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7722,965
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0123,736
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6723,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6083,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6043,483
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6913,536
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7083,547
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9263,683
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9903,722
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4752,781
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1744,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4494,007
Comox, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8234,861
ChicoChile 13,9698,680
ChillanChile 13,2098,208
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2878,257
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3367,666
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9768,685
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0278,095
ChangchunChina 7,1834,464
ChangduChina 6,5594,076
ChangshaChina 7,8044,849
ChengduChina 7,0384,374
ChongqingChina 7,3014,537
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3785,827
CrikvenicaCroatia 920572
CamagueyCuba 8,5425,308
CasablancaCuba 8,6635,384
ChebCzech Republic 541336
CopenhagenDenmark 490305
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1765,081
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2935,154
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2375,118
CanarEcuador 10,7376,672
CairoEgypt 2,7541,711
CaenFrance 1,393865
ChateaurouxFrance 1,385861
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3145,166
CocobeachGabon 5,8463,633
CologneGermany 828514
ChiosGreece 1,7321,076
CorfuGreece 1,496930
ConakryGuinea 5,6293,498
CatacamasHonduras 9,6275,982
CholutecaHonduras 9,8466,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9734,333
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6824,152
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6824,152
ChahbaharIran 4,6512,890
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8191,131
ClonesIreland 1,6971,054
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7781,105
CorkIreland 1,8281,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8291,137
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6981,055
CameriItaly 1,101684
CampobassoItaly 1,310814
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,606998
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6981,055
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6671,036
Cape MeleItaly 1,266787
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,469913
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7531,090
CerviaItaly 1,083673
CiampinoItaly 1,327825
Cimone MountainItaly 1,141709
Cisa PassItaly 1,144711
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,324823
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 857533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8391,143
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,566973
ChibaJapan 8,6625,382
ChichibuJapan 8,5765,329
ChichijimaJapan 9,5765,950
ChoshiJapan 8,6845,396
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5031,555
ChilekaMalawi 7,8024,848
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5914,717
ChitipaMalawi 7,1144,421
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4795,891
ComitanMexico 9,8846,142
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9817,445
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2753,899
ChoirMongolia 6,0513,760
CasablancaMorocco 3,0011,865
ChindeMozambique 8,1485,063
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7434,811
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,84311,088
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,83811,084
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,66510,977
CondegaNicaragua 9,7956,087
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1435,060
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1545,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8294,865
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9924,967
ChhorPakistan 5,2063,235
ChitralPakistan 4,5112,803
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2106,966
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1896,953
CajamarcaPeru 11,1136,905
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9896,829
ChiclayoPeru 11,1726,942
ChimbotePeru 11,2937,017
CuzcoPeru 11,2416,985
CzestochowaPoland 250156
CoimbraPortugal 2,4841,544
CalafatRomania 1,056656
CeahlauRomania 849528
ClujRomania 782486
ConstantaRomania 1,226762
CraiovaRomania 1,045649
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2012,611
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2872,042
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3643,333
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3743,961
Cape UelenRussia 6,7414,189
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5164,670
CaraRussia 5,7943,600
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4141,500
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9643,706
ChitaRussia 5,9143,675
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9163,677
CokurdahRussia 5,6863,534
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0913,785
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6756,012
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4434,625
CaceresSpain 2,4181,503
CadizSpain 2,6631,655
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3201,441
CordobaSpain 2,4691,534
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5044,663
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1745,079
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4585,256
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7144,793
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6724,768
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3185,169
ChumphonThailand 8,4495,250
CanakkaleTurkey 1,552965
CorumTurkey 1,8571,154
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7272,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,503934
CernovcyUkraine 731454
ChernigovUkraine 878546
CarrascoUruguay 12,1197,531
ColoniaUruguay 12,1857,572
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0064,975
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8354,869
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9234,302
Camden, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Canton, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6954,782
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2054,477
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8483,634
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6724,768
Casper, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3115,165
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9434,314
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5034,662
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6714,767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6734,768
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2984,535
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5284,678
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1384,435
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3744,582
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7884,840
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3193,927
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2985,157
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2235,110
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3424,563
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3334,557
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9985,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0994,412
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1505,064
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4114,606
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3954,595
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7804,834
Clark, SdUsa 7,5614,698
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0574,385
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9784,958
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1784,461
College Park, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4405,245
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Columbus, InUsa 7,4894,654
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1425,059
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2324,494
Conception, MoUsa 7,8704,890
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0414,997
Conway, ArUsa 8,1665,074
Conway, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Corning, ArUsa 8,0234,985
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3503,946
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6454,129
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Covington, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Covington, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Crete, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9104,915
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2121,996
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2121,996
CaracasVenezuela 8,7755,453
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7605,443
CoroVenezuela 8,8815,519
ChipataZambia 7,5254,676
ChomaZambia 7,8124,855
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2565,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -