Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2902,045
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3721,474
DavisAntarctica 14,3668,927
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0958,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5927,825
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3136,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
DhakaBangladesh 6,7364,186
D’UccleBelgium 1,006625
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9056,155
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3166,411
DouradosBrazil 10,9256,789
DoualaCameroon 5,5133,426
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0133,115
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0994,411
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3024,538
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6512,890
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8944,284
DuianChina 6,2113,859
DubrovnikCroatia 1,156718
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1053,172
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2985,156
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3935,216
DabaaEgypt 2,5731,599
DakhlaEgypt 3,1821,978
DijonFrance 1,154717
DresdenGermany 392244
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0531,897
DebrecenHungary 654406
DalatangiIceland 2,2431,394
DaltonganjIndia 6,2703,896
DarbhangaIndia 6,2163,863
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7114,170
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7164,173
DumkaIndia 6,4644,017
DwarkaIndia 5,4343,377
DezfulIran 3,3152,060
DublinIreland 1,6461,023
DecimomannuItaly 1,6901,050
DobbiacoItaly 837520
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5743,464
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6871,670
DagorettiKenya 6,2753,899
DaugavpilsLatvia 612380
DedzaMalawi 7,6394,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0453,757
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1543,824
DaweiMyanmar 8,0685,014
De BiltNetherlands 911566
De KooyNetherlands 923574
Den HelderNetherlands 925575
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,80011,061
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,80211,063
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,83311,081
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 965600
DalbandinPakistan 4,5762,844
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7612,958
DirPakistan 4,5612,834
DroshPakistan 4,5292,814
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3465,808
DohaQatar 4,1312,567
DorohoiRomania 788490
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5732,220
DudinkaRussia 3,7852,352
DzardzanRussia 5,1853,222
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9602,461
DakarSenegal 5,3043,296
DaruSierra Leone 5,6703,523
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3075,784
DamazinSudan 4,7982,982
DongolaSudan 3,9042,426
DamascusSyria 2,6061,619
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6051,619
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5951,612
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1042,550
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9394,312
DjerbaTunisia 2,2511,399
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3651,470
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,511939
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,520945
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,248776
DonetskUkraine 1,457906
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3422,698
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7634,824
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1804,462
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6185,355
Danville, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0965,031
David City, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2235,110
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1775,703
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2394,498
Delphine, InUsa 7,3704,580
Denton, MdUsa 6,9234,302
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3565,193
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6654,763
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7725,451
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2994,536
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0694,393
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8194,859
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1815,084
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3185,169
Dover, DeUsa 6,9234,302
Dover, TnUsa 7,8604,884
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4414,624
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1274,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Durham, NhUsa 6,3123,922
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3572,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -