Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8051,743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3671,471
EsquelArgentina 13,6608,488
EzeizaArgentina 12,2607,619
East SaleAustralia 15,7899,811
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7928,570
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,571
EssendonAustralia 15,6129,701
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3386,424
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5417,172
EspinosaBrazil 9,5515,935
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4454,005
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3884,591
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3504,568
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3614,574
Edson, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,881
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3894,592
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5012,797
ErlianChina 6,4814,027
El CaranoColombia 9,8476,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 337209
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3635,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1965,093
El ArishEgypt 2,7351,699
El TorEgypt 3,0251,880
ErfurtGermany 570354
EssenGermany 812504
EsfahanIran 3,4842,165
EilatIsrael 2,9321,822
EsashiJapan 8,0725,016
EldoretKenya 6,0423,754
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5103,424
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3022,052
EeldeNetherlands 801498
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,80711,066
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9076,157
EnuguNigeria 5,2753,278
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4457,112
EvoraPortugal 2,5841,606
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1234,426
EkimcanRussia 6,7454,191
Elat’MaRussia 1,522946
ElistaRussia 1,9751,227
ErbogacenRussia 5,0353,129
EssejRussia 4,4362,757
Ed DueimSudan 4,5072,801
El FasherSudan 4,4242,749
El GeneinaSudan 4,4122,742
El ObeidSudan 4,5522,829
El ShowakSudan 4,5562,831
En NahudSudan 4,5702,840
EdirneTurkey 1,398869
ErzincanTurkey 2,1711,349
ErzurumTurkey 2,2421,393
EskisehirTurkey 1,7321,076
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2171,999
EntebbeUganda 6,0313,748
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,450901
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,435892
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9064,292
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9264,925
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9323,686
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7644,825
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1515,065
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1554,446
Elko, NvUsa 8,6985,405
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1085,039
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8155,478
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2693,896
Erie, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9855,583
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5594,697
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4685,262
Evansville, InUsa 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -