Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3292,690
FarahAfghanistan 4,1462,577
FormosaArgentina 11,4857,137
ForrestAustralia 13,9668,678
FrancistownBotswana 8,3025,159
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9074,914
FloraniaBrazil 8,3705,201
FlorestaBrazil 8,7065,410
FlorianoBrazil 8,7925,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0526,868
FormosaBrazil 9,8666,131
FortalezaBrazil 8,2495,126
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2106,966
FrancaBrazil 10,3386,424
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8414,251
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7884,218
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9924,345
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0964,409
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6274,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7704,207
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6954,160
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3104,543
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9704,331
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8373,627
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8353,626
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7952,980
FayaChad 3,8972,422
FamagustaCyprus 2,3291,447
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 713443
FarafraEgypt 2,9921,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0983,789
FichtelbergGermany 485301
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 760472
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,378856
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9912,480
FaranahGuinea 5,4553,390
FalconaraItaly 1,117694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,161722
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,307812
FonniItaly 1,603996
FrontoneItaly 1,144711
FrosinoneItaly 1,328825
FukauraJapan 8,1785,082
FukueJapan 8,3545,191
FukuiJapan 8,4315,239
FukuokaJapan 8,3575,193
FukushimaJapan 8,4755,266
FukuyamaJapan 8,4295,238
FushikiJapan 8,4035,222
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2022,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7285,424
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1055,658
FunchalMadeira 3,6172,248
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0264,987
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8251,756
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,138707
FaroPortugal 2,7171,688
FerganaRussia 4,1802,598
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7073,546
FalunSweden 861535
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,172728
FeodosijaUkraine 1,508937
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8594,262
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6304,741
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4634,637
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3354,558
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1013,791
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3264,553
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7914,842
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6084,728
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9514,941
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7485,436
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1864,466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0925,650
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0304,368
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2064,478
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2885,150
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5524,693
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2635,135
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3145,166
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2615,133
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2744,520
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3923,972
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5204,673
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6185,355
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9884,342
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2505,748
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -