Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5082,801
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4612,772
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5821,605
General PicoArgentina 12,6387,853
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1077,523
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4604,636
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9359,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,027
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5058,392
GrazAustria 710441
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4941,550
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
GomelBelarus 835519
GrodnoBelarus 368229
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6185,355
GoianiaBrazil 10,0846,266
GoiasBrazil 10,0676,256
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8696,133
GrajauBrazil 8,9095,536
GuairaBrazil 11,0586,872
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3215,171
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5375,926
GarouaCameroon 4,8833,034
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9153,054
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4233,991
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1455,061
Golden, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Goose, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7264,180
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4543,389
GanzhouChina 8,1455,061
GuangzhouChina 8,2805,145
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2035,097
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7656,690
GonderEthiopia 4,8052,986
GourdonFrance 1,553965
GrenobleFrance 1,279795
GeisenheimGermany 810503
GorlitzGermany 325202
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6451,643
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9366,175
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5195,294
GoaIndia 6,3443,942
GuwahatiIndia 6,6024,102
GelaItaly 1,8071,123
GenoaItaly 1,195742
GhediItaly 1,039646
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,371852
GrazzaniseItaly 1,375854
GrossetoItaly 1,274791
GrottaglieItaly 1,396867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,486923
GuidoniaItaly 1,304810
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6723,525
GifuJapan 8,5195,294
GaoMali 4,4022,735
GuamMariana Islands 11,0256,851
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1056,279
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9656,192
GuaymasMexico 9,7766,075
GaluutMongolia 5,5643,458
GemertNetherlands 892555
GisborneNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,77211,043
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31010,756
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,80311,063
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,77811,047
GayaNiger 4,7712,965
GardermoenNorway 919571
GeiloNorway 1,043648
GdanskPoland 14993
GalatiRomania 1,083673
Gor’KijRussia 1,6521,026
GorznyjRussia 2,2681,410
GridinoRussia 1,6851,047
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7703,586
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9658,057
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,7101,062
GijonSpain 2,0651,283
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6772,906
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5842,849
GoteborgSweden 665413
Goteborg-SaveSweden 675419
GothenburgSweden 664413
GunnarnSweden 1,331827
GenevaSwitzerland 1,170727
GabesTunisia 2,2341,388
GafsaTunisia 2,2101,374
GiresunTurkey 2,0061,246
GoztepeTurkey 1,566973
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2522,021
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2582,024
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,512939
GajvoronUkraine 947589
GeniceskUkraine 1,392865
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1255,049
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9154,297
Galva, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6294,741
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2074,479
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7245,421
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2464,503
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6185,355
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5775,330
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1314,431
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1665,075
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8784,896
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1284,429
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4034,600
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1255,049
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3954,595
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2925,152
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9884,342
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6874,777
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Groton, CtUsa 6,5274,056
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1304,431
GuanareVenezuela 9,0965,653
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3255,795
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -