Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0012,486
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5791,603
HuamboAngola 7,3264,553
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,007
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,13510,026
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12710,021
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2018,824
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9152,433
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1844,464
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7483,572
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7283,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9823,096
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0624,389
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Hope, BcCanada 8,0254,987
HaikouChina 8,3525,190
HailarChina 6,4514,008
HamiChina 5,4343,377
HetanChina 4,9573,080
HavanaCuba 8,6835,396
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2115,102
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3725,203
HelwanEgypt 2,7781,727
HurguadaEgypt 3,1381,950
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7951,116
HelsinkiFinland 873542
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 897557
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7429,782
HamburgGermany 574357
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 575357
HannoverGermany 603375
HelgolandGermany 717446
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 792492
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0361,265
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0252,501
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9017,396
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7367,293
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2781,416
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4674,019
HaifaIsrael 2,6021,617
HaboroJapan 7,9064,913
HachijojimaJapan 8,8815,519
HachinoheJapan 8,2605,133
HagiJapan 8,3375,181
HakodateJapan 8,1055,036
HamadaJapan 8,3275,174
HamamatsuJapan 8,6265,360
HikoneJapan 8,5055,285
HimejiJapan 8,4675,261
HiradoJapan 8,3325,178
HirooJapan 8,1705,077
HiroshimaJapan 8,3935,216
HitaJapan 8,4115,227
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5025,283
HunLibya 2,6671,658
HomboriMali 4,5542,830
HomalinMyanmar 6,9264,304
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8014,848
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
HighbankNew Zealand 17,78411,051
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,74311,026
HororataNew Zealand 17,79911,060
HyderabadPakistan 5,1303,188
HuanucoPeru 11,2026,961
HelPoland 174108
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2434,501
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0961,924
HatangaRussia 4,3102,679
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6731,661
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0174,982
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4182,124
HurbanovoSlovakia 576358
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0608,737
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7094,790
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5424,687
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6564,757
HalaibSudan 3,7552,333
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4522,767
HudeibaSudan 4,1642,587
HaparandaSweden 1,454903
HarnosandSweden 1,066662
HamaSyria 2,4501,522
HassakahSyria 2,5181,565
Hua HinThailand 8,3185,169
HakkariTurkey 2,5901,610
Hull, EnglandUk 1,249776
HersonUkraine 1,226762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 708440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2933,910
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8744,271
Hart, MiUsa 7,0624,388
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4944,035
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7424,811
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Hays, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1705,698
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Helena, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0735,017
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1005,033
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6064,726
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7834,215
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1784,461
Holly, CoUsa 8,3925,215
Homer, AkUsa 7,4554,633
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7564,820
Horton, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9694,952
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2384,498
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Houma, LaUsa 8,5835,334
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8045,471
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3524,569
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9104,915
Huron, SdUsa 7,6264,739
HanoiVietnam 7,9764,956
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9205,543
HarareZimbabwe 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -