Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8751,787
In SalahAlgeria 3,1631,965
InnsbruckAustria 823512
IbiriteBrazil 10,0966,274
IguatuBrazil 8,5365,304
IlheusBrazil 9,3265,795
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9495,561
IndaialBrazil 11,0256,851
IpameriBrazil 10,1176,287
IraiBrazil 11,2797,009
IreceBrazil 9,1515,686
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1875,709
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4275,858
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3705,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8256,106
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0896,269
ItapevaBrazil 10,7356,671
ItirucuBrazil 9,2385,741
ItuacuBrazil 9,3575,814
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8806,761
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8253,620
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5453,446
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3283,932
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7952,980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8723,027
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7397,295
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8989,258
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5219,024
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2145,104
IzobambaEcuador 10,5176,535
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7301,697
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9346,173
IoanninaGreece 1,493928
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8682,404
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7881,732
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8363,627
IranshahrIran 4,4882,789
IstranaItaly 943586
IidaJapan 8,5595,319
IizukaJapan 8,3685,200
IrakoJapan 8,6075,349
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8075,473
IrozakiJapan 8,6965,404
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8405,493
IshinomakiJapan 8,4495,250
IwamizawaJapan 8,0184,982
IzuharaJapan 8,2445,123
IrbidJordan 2,6631,655
IfraneMorocco 2,8751,787
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,73711,022
IlorinNigeria 5,1133,178
InchonNorth Korea 7,8074,852
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7901,734
IslamabadPakistan 4,7652,961
IquitosPeru 10,4706,506
IloiloPhilippines 9,9686,194
IasiRomania 916570
IcaRussia 7,3114,543
IlirnejRussia 6,3973,975
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9514,319
IrkutskRussia 5,4203,368
Ivdel’Russia 2,6301,634
IbizaSpain 2,0511,274
IspartaTurkey 1,9341,202
IstanbulTurkey 1,557968
IzmirTurkey 1,7521,089
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 608378
IzmailUkraine 1,131703
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Independence, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4073,982
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4404,623
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7304,804
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0334,371
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6734,147
IsokaZambia 7,1494,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -