Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3932,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5272,813
JuninArgentina 12,3757,690
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7236,664
JacobinaBrazil 9,0605,630
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2975,156
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3555,192
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0006,214
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2226,352
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
JiuquanChina 5,9693,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9596,189
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2705,139
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4185,231
JoensuuFinland 1,250777
JokioinenFinland 914568
JyvskylFinland 1,121697
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8702,405
JulianehbGreenland 3,8502,392
JagdalpurIndia 6,5584,075
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4396,487
JerusalemIsrael 2,7061,682
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8446,117
JosNigeria 4,8793,032
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4011,492
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3961,489
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8863,037
JhelumPakistan 4,8593,020
JiwaniPakistan 4,7422,947
JuliacaPeru 11,2937,018
JakutskRussia 5,8763,651
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0581,279
JenisejskRussia 4,4112,741
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1105,040
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7044,788
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0144,980
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9002,424
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5282,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8555,503
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6311,635
JubaSudan 5,4873,410
JokkmokkSweden 1,509938
JönköpingSweden 597371
Jonkoping ASweden 596371
JendoubaTunisia 1,9931,238
JerbaTunisia 2,2211,380
JerseyUk 1,506936
JaltaUkraine 1,481920
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3025,159
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9814,959
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9834,339
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3934,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -