Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4352,756
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KhostAfghanistan 4,5762,844
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2562,644
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4859,001
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
KlagenfurtAustria 774481
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4951,551
KandiBenin 4,8653,023
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8594,884
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4333,998
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4353,999
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2723,897
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0413,754
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1123,177
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5402,821
KashiChina 4,5262,813
KunmingChina 7,4274,615
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
KhargaEgypt 3,2252,004
KosseirEgypt 3,2632,028
KajaaniFinland 1,353841
KuopioFinland 1,217757
KuusamoFinland 1,551964
KarlsruheGermany 842523
KasselGermany 653406
KonstanzGermany 894555
KumasiGhana 5,4673,397
KalamataGreece 1,7961,116
KerkiraGreece 1,496930
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8951,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9022,425
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7851,731
KankanGuinea 5,3583,330
KindiaGuinea 5,5463,447
KissidougouGuinea 5,4903,412
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7797,320
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4025,221
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4035,222
KeszthelyHungary 706439
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3991,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6824,153
KotaIndia 5,6333,500
KozhikodeIndia 6,8514,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9087,400
KermanIran 3,9952,483
KermanshahIran 3,0601,901
Khoram AbadIran 3,2051,991
KilkennyIreland 1,7311,076
KingstonJamaica 8,7745,452
KagoshimaJapan 8,5515,314
KanazawaJapan 8,4025,221
KaruizawaJapan 8,5175,293
KatsuuraJapan 8,7155,415
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6075,349
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8894,902
KobeJapan 8,5075,286
KochiJapan 8,5265,298
KofuJapan 8,5815,333
KumagayaJapan 8,5755,329
KumamotoJapan 8,4455,248
KumejimaJapan 8,8155,478
KureJapan 8,4135,228
KushiroJapan 8,1495,064
KutchanJapan 8,0034,973
KyotoJapan 8,5035,284
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3482,702
KitaleKenya 5,9813,717
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5672,217
KufraLibya 3,2302,007
KaunasLithuania 399248
KlaipedaLithuania 340211
KybartaiLithuania 327203
KarongaMalawi 7,1534,445
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0385,617
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9766,199
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2605,754
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1665,696
KuantanMalaysia 9,3125,787
KuchingMalaysia 9,9926,209
KayesMali 5,0383,131
KeniebaMali 5,1893,225
KidalMali 4,1272,565
KitaMali 5,0903,163
KoutiaMali 5,0003,107
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5527,800
KisinevMoldova 998620
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5264,055
KhatgalMongolia 5,3113,300
KhovdMongolia 4,9623,083
KhujirtMongolia 5,7053,545
KhutagMongolia 5,5273,434
KenitraMorocco 2,8771,788
KalewaMyanmar 7,0254,365
KathaMyanmar 7,0794,399
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4555,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2964,534
KengtungMyanmar 7,5404,686
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8844,278
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8495,499
KathmanduNepal 6,0553,763
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3689,550
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,67210,982
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,81311,069
KarioiNew Zealand 17,70411,001
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65310,970
KopuaNew Zealand 17,79611,059
KanoNigeria 4,6452,887
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9034,911
KarasjokNorway 1,8611,156
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,283797
KristiansandNorway 875544
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,285799
KhasabOman 4,3082,677
KarachiPakistan 5,0893,162
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0903,163
KhanpurPakistan 5,0023,108
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8072,987
KororPalau 11,0216,848
Kasprowy WierchPoland 435270
KlodzkoPoland 320199
KoszalinPoland 206128
KrakowPoland 340211
KalakanRussia 5,8553,638
KaliningradRussia 227141
KamenskoeRussia 6,8594,262
KandalaksaRussia 1,7371,079
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1601,342
KazanRussia 1,9881,235
KemRussia 1,602996
KerchRussia 1,542958
KhabarovskRussia 7,2414,499
KirenskRussia 5,2533,264
KirovRussia 2,0141,251
KljuciRussia 7,3774,584
KolpasevRussia 3,9202,436
KorfRussia 7,0774,398
KostromaRussia 1,487924
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0303,126
KotlasRussia 1,9041,183
KrasnodarRussia 1,7341,077
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7591,715
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5051,557
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5712,840
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3622,089
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1091,311
KurganRussia 2,9951,861
KurskRussia 1,197744
KyraRussia 6,0243,743
KigaliRwanda 6,2113,859
KoldaSenegal 5,3603,331
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5363,440
KosiceSlovakia 518322
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1205,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6604,760
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4844,651
KadugliSudan 4,7792,970
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0032,488
KassalaSudan 4,4602,772
KhartoumSudan 4,3392,697
KostiSudan 4,6062,862
KalmarSweden 425264
KaresuandoSweden 1,7231,071
KarlstadSweden 782486
KristianstadSweden 439273
KamishliSyria 2,4941,550
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1635,073
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5835,333
Khon KaenThailand 8,1685,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3235,172
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2515,127
KairouanTunisia 2,0431,270
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2241,382
KarsTurkey 2,3061,433
KastamonuTurkey 1,7261,072
KayseriTurkey 2,0491,273
KonyaTurkey 1,9901,237
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2101,995
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9262,440
KinlossUk 1,484922
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,258781
KievUkraine 874543
KirillovkaUkraine 1,408875
KirovogradUkraine 1,078670
KlepininoUkraine 1,393866
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,190739
Kovel’Ukraine 462287
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,171728
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9024,910
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9224,923
Keene, NhUsa 6,3703,959
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5335,303
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5045,285
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2015,096
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5854,713
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3855,211
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3744,582
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7635,446
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6704,766
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6794,151
KabompoZambia 7,4304,617
KabweZambia 7,5644,700
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5594,697
KafirondaZambia 7,3564,571
KaomaZambia 7,5674,702
KasamaZambia 7,1344,433
KasempaZambia 7,4354,620
KawambwaZambia 7,0584,386
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -