Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7251,072
LuandaAngola 6,9014,288
LuenaAngola 7,2094,480
La PlataArgentina 12,2377,604
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5807,196
La RiojaArgentina 12,2877,635
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4837,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2758,870
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4957,143
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0319,962
LavertonAustralia 15,6129,701
LearmonthAustralia 12,3257,659
LongreachAustralia 14,4298,966
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4288,966
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Low HeadAustralia 15,9699,924
LinzAustria 618384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,436893
LerwickUk 1,437893
La PazBolivia 11,2576,995
LavrasBrazil 10,2646,378
LencoisBrazil 9,2435,744
LinharesBrazil 9,8206,102
LondrinaBrazil 10,8156,721
LomBulgaria 1,081672
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9314,307
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6694,144
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Langara, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4704,020
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7134,793
London, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6244,116
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9412,449
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6067,834
LanzhouChina 6,5944,097
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2803,902
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5715,947
LimonCosta Rica 9,8866,143
LarnacaCyprus 2,3401,454
LimassolCyprus 2,3371,452
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2454,502
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7094,169
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 754469
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2255,111
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2545,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2665,137
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2255,111
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5376,548
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8876,765
LuxorEgypt 3,2632,028
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9516,183
Laucala BayFiji 15,7629,794
LappeenrantaFinland 1,061659
Le MansFrance 1,415879
LilleFrance 1,098682
LyonFrance 1,277793
LambarnGabon 6,0283,746
LastourvilleGabon 6,0163,738
LibrevilleGabon 5,9103,672
LeipzigGermany 460286
LindenbergGermany 316196
LamiaGreece 1,600994
LarissaGreece 1,519944
LemnosGreece 1,543959
LimnosGreece 1,544959
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9134,917
LabeGuinea 5,3923,351
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6697,251
La CeibaHonduras 9,6105,972
La MesaHonduras 9,7026,029
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0223,121
LudhianaIndia 5,1703,212
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0061,247
LatinaItaly 1,347837
LatronicoItaly 1,454903
LecceItaly 1,424885
LodwarKenya 5,7683,584
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8294,865
LiepajaLatvia 412256
LaukuvaLithuania 370230
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 939584
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,289801
LabuanMalaysia 9,9796,201
LuqaMalta 1,9391,205
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0234,986
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1136,284
LashioMyanmar 7,2774,522
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,75711,035
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,78511,052
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,81011,067
LagosNigeria 5,3493,324
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,113691
LillehammerNorway 1,018633
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0093,113
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1186,909
LimaPeru 11,4537,117
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8236,104
LisbonPortugal 2,6461,644
LeninbadRussia 4,0572,521
LevsiRussia 2,9281,819
LungiSierra Leone 5,7073,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 831517
LanzaroteSpain 3,7472,328
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9461,209
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,037645
LuganoSwitzerland 1,045650
LatakiaSyria 2,3661,470
LampangThailand 7,7924,842
LoeiThailand 8,0114,978
Lop BuriThailand 8,1685,076
LomeTogo 5,4463,384
LeemingUk 1,329826
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,436893
London, EnglandUk 1,295805
London-GatwickUk 1,296805
LynehamUk 1,406874
L’VovUkraine 516321
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,006625
LozovajaUkraine 1,319820
LubnyUkraine 1,051653
LuckUkraine 541336
LuganskUkraine 1,528950
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3404,561
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5995,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6745,390
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1015,034
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3985,219
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8535,501
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2285,113
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2004,474
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2455,123
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2505,748
Larned, KsUsa 8,2495,126
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4395,244
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1485,685
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9814,338
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3123,922
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6484,753
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9494,939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6374,745
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5224,675
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8924,904
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2804,524
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1855,087
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1773,838
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Libby, MtUsa 7,9374,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4704,642
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2025,097
Llano, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4925,898
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4895,897
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9155,540
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5454,688
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9454,937
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5094,045
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Luling, TxUsa 8,9535,564
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0545,005
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2484,504
LivingstoneZambia 7,9104,915
LundaziZambia 7,3964,596
LusakaZambia 7,6714,767
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -