Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0352,507
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1392,572
MilianaAlgeria 2,2561,402
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6134,731
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,97910,551
Malarg EArgentina 12,9708,060
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3868,318
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4777,753
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2887,636
MendozaArgentina 12,7087,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7007,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8117,339
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5419,036
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,43910,836
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9878,070
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6039,696
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6229,708
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1649,423
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3379,531
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8798,625
MuharraqBahrain 3,9862,477
MinskBelarus 606376
MogilevBelarus 767476
MaunBotswana 8,1335,054
MacapaBrazil 8,6625,383
MacauBrazil 8,2645,135
MaceioBrazil 8,6485,374
MachadoBrazil 10,3566,435
ManausBrazil 9,5305,922
MarabaBrazil 9,0345,614
MaringaBrazil 10,8636,750
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0425,619
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5585,940
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9225,544
MonteiroBrazil 8,5535,315
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7766,075
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3615,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1065,658
MamfeCameroon 5,3303,312
MarouaCameroon 4,7522,953
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1773,217
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3403,940
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6884,777
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8554,260
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9184,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7103,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2793,902
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3884,591
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1943,849
Morden, MbCanada 7,1884,467
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6254,117
MoundouChad 4,9513,076
MatecanaColombia 9,8686,132
MoroniComoros 7,5724,705
MosnovCzech Republic 373232
MarstalDenmark 565351
Melville HallDominica 7,9624,948
MichesDominican Republic 8,1785,082
MocaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2705,139
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2435,122
MilagroEcuador 10,7436,676
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5131,562
MinyaEgypt 2,9491,833
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5553,452
MassawaEritrea 4,5442,824
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8431,145
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 791491
MarseilleFrance 1,452902
MontpellierFrance 1,503934
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5305,300
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0129,950
MakokouGabon 5,8593,641
MayumbaGabon 6,3223,929
MitzicGabon 5,8483,634
MkamboGabon 5,8013,605
MoandaGabon 6,0853,781
MouilaGabon 6,1463,819
MagdeburgGermany 485301
MunichGermany 707439
MünsterGermany 752467
MethoniGreece 1,8181,130
MilosGreece 1,8721,163
MitiliniGreece 1,6701,038
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6651,035
MacentaGuinea 5,5573,453
MamouGuinea 5,4793,405
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8486,741
MiskolcHungary 570354
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6464,130
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5303,436
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9763,714
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7524,196
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9486,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7547,304
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0295,611
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8467,983
MashhadIran 3,6742,283
Malin HeadIreland 1,6961,054
M. CalamitaItaly 1,297806
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,409876
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6671,036
MilanItaly 1,080671
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,089677
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,307812
ManIvory Coast 5,5993,479
MaebashiJapan 8,5365,304
MaizuruJapan 8,4425,246
MakurazakiJapan 8,5645,322
MatsueJapan 8,3275,175
MatsumotoJapan 8,4995,281
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4605,257
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1135,663
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4006,463
MishimaJapan 8,6515,376
MitoJapan 8,6055,347
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7745,452
MiyakoJapan 8,3635,197
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8655,509
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5645,322
MiyazakiJapan 8,5635,321
MombetsuJapan 7,9764,956
MoriokaJapan 8,3235,172
MuroranJapan 8,0685,013
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5885,336
MutsuJapan 8,1755,080
Ma’AnJordan 2,9011,803
MafraqJordan 2,6981,676
MombasaKenya 6,6434,128
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9604,325
MaseruLesotho 9,1985,716
MonroviaLiberia 5,8283,622
MisratahLibya 2,3221,443
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0905,027
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2755,142
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7405,431
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5225,296
MakhangaMalawi 7,8964,907
MangochiMalawi 7,6714,767
MwmosaMalawi 7,8574,883
MzimbaMalawi 7,3604,574
MzuzuMalawi 7,3204,549
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3825,830
MersingMalaysia 9,4725,886
MiriMalaysia 9,9826,203
MaleMaldives 7,3664,577
MenakaMali 4,3752,719
MoptiMali 4,7262,937
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8547,988
MazatlanMexico 10,0206,226
MeridaMexico 9,3065,783
Mexico CityMexico 10,0006,214
MonterreyMexico 9,4705,885
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0826,265
MaantyMongolia 5,9463,695
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9913,723
MatadMongolia 6,4043,980
MurenMongolia 5,3653,334
MarrakechMorocco 3,1991,988
MeknesMorocco 2,8581,776
MideltMorocco 2,9291,820
MaputoMozambique 8,8845,520
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8504,878
MandalayMyanmar 7,2484,504
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3284,554
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2405,120
MindatMyanmar 7,1554,446
MonywaMyanmar 7,1744,458
MyeikMyanmar 8,2405,120
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0494,381
MaastrichtNetherlands 909565
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,81511,071
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62910,955
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,60810,941
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,59010,931
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,77411,045
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,84711,091
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8996,152
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9106,158
MagariaNiger 4,5352,818
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4652,775
MaradiNiger 4,5172,807
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6072,863
MakurdiNigeria 5,1203,181
MinnaNigeria 4,9493,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0304,990
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,500932
MajisOman 4,4892,789
MasirahOman 4,9673,087
Muscat  Oman 4,6652,899
MultanPakistan 4,9253,060
MurreePakistan 4,7612,958
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8737,999
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2596,997
MoyobambaPeru 10,9146,782
MactanPhilippines 10,0956,273
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5215,916
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3321,449
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9063,670
MagadanRussia 6,7874,218
MahackalaRussia 2,4001,491
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6891,671
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6901,671
MarkovoRussia 6,7034,165
MinusinskRussia 4,6282,876
MogocaRussia 6,0993,790
MoscowRussia 1,264786
MurmanskRussia 1,9221,194
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6282,254
MatamSenegal 5,0043,109
MogadishuSomalia 6,1833,842
MadridSpain 2,1761,352
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1871,359
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8271,135
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5521,586
MelillaSpain 2,5981,614
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2591,404
MalakalSudan 4,9763,092
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9105,537
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,112691
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6024,724
Mae SariangThailand 7,6964,782
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8644,887
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2905,151
MalatyaTurkey 2,2051,370
MersinTurkey 2,1931,363
MuglaTurkey 1,9151,190
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,387862
ManstonUk 1,189739
MeloUruguay 11,7987,331
MercedesUruguay 12,0977,517
MontevideoUruguay 12,1317,539
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9034,911
Madison, FlUsa 8,0134,979
Madison, InUsa 7,4344,620
Madison, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3074,541
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0605,008
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1404,437
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8514,879
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Marion, InUsa 7,3174,547
Marion, NcUsa 7,5224,675
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9274,304
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1074,416
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8015,469
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Medford, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6064,726
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0535,004
Mena, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2275,112
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7075,410
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8074,852
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3145,167
Midland, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Milan, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4784,647
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7674,826
Milford, DeUsa 6,8644,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8394,871
Millen, GaUsa 7,7944,844
Millport, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3803,964
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Minden, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3474,565
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4854,652
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0314,991
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3465,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5144,670
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5794,710
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0965,031
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6635,383
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7834,215
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5224,675
Moro, OrUsa 8,4555,254
Morris, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4554,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3804,586
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6094,728
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0094,356
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2323,873
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7384,809
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1454,440
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2755,142
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7735,452
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0925,650
MaracayVenezuela 8,8485,499
MaturinVenezuela 8,5945,340
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1065,658
MeridaVenezuela 9,2305,735
MagoyeZambia 7,7264,801
MansaZambia 7,1994,473
MbalaZambia 6,9874,342
MfuweZambia 7,4834,650
MisamfuZambia 7,1234,427
MonguZambia 7,6064,727
MpikaZambia 7,3244,551
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5354,683
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6834,774
MumbwaZambia 7,6184,734
MwinilungaZambia 7,2264,490
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -