Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3632,711
NeuquenArgentina 13,1668,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4507,737
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36210,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,524
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7809,806
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9769,306
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1945,092
NatitingouBenin 4,9953,104
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2276,355
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1013,170
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3183,305
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8623,021
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2613,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5583,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2604,511
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5204,052
N’DjamenaChad 4,5602,834
NanchangChina 7,9644,949
NanjingChina 7,8444,874
NanningChina 7,9924,966
NicosiaCyprus 2,2991,429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 470292
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1955,093
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3775,205
NegeleEthiopia 5,6393,504
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6849,746
NandiFiji 15,6849,746
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,006625
NancyFrance 992617
NantesFrance 1,576979
NiceFrance 1,338831
NeustrelitzGermany 369229
NurembergGermany 653406
NurnbergGermany 655407
NaxosGreece 1,8491,149
NanortalikGreenland 3,8262,377
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8032,363
NordGreenland 3,3842,103
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0212,499
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5903,474
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1883,845
New DelhiIndia 5,4383,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,390864
NaganoJapan 8,4705,264
NagasakiJapan 8,4075,224
NagoJapan 8,8585,504
NagoyaJapan 8,5515,313
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8775,517
NaraJapan 8,5385,305
NazeJapan 8,7825,458
NemuroJapan 8,1655,074
NiigataJapan 8,3945,216
NikkoJapan 8,5265,298
NobeokaJapan 8,5175,293
NairobiKenya 6,2743,899
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6818,501
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3922,729
NidaLithuania 296184
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9054,912
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6795,393
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3424,562
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4864,652
NaraMali 4,7832,972
NioroMali 4,8643,023
NemaMauritania 4,6342,880
NouakchottMauritania 4,8963,042
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6479,723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,78411,051
NelsonNew Zealand 17,71311,007
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,59010,930
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9196,164
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3412,697
NiameyNiger 4,6322,879
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7161,066
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0401,267
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8891,795
NawabshahPakistan 5,0533,140
NokkundiPakistan 4,4772,782
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2256,976
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5295,921
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4371,515
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2833,904
NikolaevRussia 1,162722
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0504,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6134,731
NizneangarskRussia 5,4573,391
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9683,087
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6581,652
NovgorodRussia 996619
NovosibirskRussia 4,0552,520
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5554,695
No. 6Sudan 3,7842,351
NyalaSudan 4,5922,854
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2175,106
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0595,008
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6725,389
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8344,868
NarathiwatThailand 8,9855,583
NigdeTurkey 2,0831,295
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0881,919
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,275792
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1824,463
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7594,822
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4445,247
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0905,027
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3903,971
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7124,171
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9884,342
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4644,638
New London, WiUsa 7,1694,455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5065,286
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5225,295
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4634,637
New YorkUsa 6,6454,129
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6604,139
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Newark, NjUsa 6,6784,150
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8934,284
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2435,122
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9554,943
Newport, TnUsa 7,5804,710
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9394,312
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8084,852
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7175,417
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8804,897
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0394,996
Norton, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1134,420
NdolaZambia 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -