Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4491,522
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4812,163
OranArgentina 11,5917,203
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3427,670
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
OstendeBelgium 1,087675
ObidosBrazil 9,1275,672
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8643,023
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3983,976
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3983,976
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5918,446
OdenseDenmark 590366
OtavaloEcuador 10,4456,491
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,12210,019
OuluFinland 1,376855
OroomiehIran 2,6571,651
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,513940
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3803,343
ObihiroJapan 8,1075,038
OfunatoJapan 8,4075,224
OitaJapan 8,4555,254
OkayamaJapan 8,4445,247
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8245,483
OmaezakiJapan 8,6655,384
OmuJapan 7,9384,933
OnahamaJapan 8,5715,326
OsakaJapan 8,5235,297
OshimaJapan 8,7075,411
OtaruJapan 7,9874,964
OwaseJapan 8,6155,354
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2031,991
OujoaMorocco 2,5931,612
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5429,658
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,75611,033
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,72911,017
OphirNew Zealand 17,74811,029
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,68310,988
OtautauNew Zealand 17,70311,001
OcotalNicaragua 9,7766,075
OrlandNorway 1,293804
OsloNorway 906563
OhotskRussia 6,5714,084
OkhotskRussia 6,5714,084
OlekminskRussia 5,6333,500
OlenekRussia 4,8062,986
OmskRussia 3,4932,170
OnegaRussia 1,6441,022
OrenburgRussia 2,4551,525
OymyakonRussia 6,2193,864
OviedoSpain 2,0941,301
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,154717
Orkney IslandsUk 1,481920
OdessaUkraine 1,140708
OvrucUkraine 720447
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0974,410
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5145,291
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0824,401
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4225,234
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4424,625
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3125,165
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7974,845
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7964,845
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5434,687
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1375,056
Orono, MeUsa 6,0433,755
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1904,468
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5924,097
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2725,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -