Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6339,715
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9144,918
ParanaArgentina 12,1107,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7307,289
PehuajoArgentina 12,5447,795
PergaminoArgentina 12,2987,642
PigeArgentina 12,7197,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3037,645
PosadasArgentina 11,4557,118
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6757,255
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7687,934
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2377,604
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2578,238
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4667,747
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7742,345
ParakouBenin 5,0663,148
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6835,396
ParacatuBrazil 9,9956,211
ParanaBrazil 9,6185,977
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8596,748
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4786,511
ParintinsBrazil 9,2715,761
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3735,203
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3287,039
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1046,278
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8095,474
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7635,445
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5635,942
PeixeBrazil 9,6145,974
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8905,524
PicosBrazil 8,7295,424
PiraiBrazil 10,3346,422
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9926,209
PompeuBrazil 10,0756,261
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0056,839
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8995,530
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0696,878
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2906,394
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4217,097
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4945,900
PosseBrazil 9,6756,012
PlevenBulgaria 1,160721
PlovdivBulgaria 1,295805
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7355,428
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2214,487
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2983,293
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6424,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2793,281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1314,431
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1244,427
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5994,722
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7444,812
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1814,462
ParronChile 12,9368,038
Puerto AysenChile 13,9388,661
Puerto MonttChile 13,6588,487
Punta ArenasChile 14,3888,941
PingbianChina 7,5724,705
PeralesColombia 9,8646,129
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1995,717
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0036,216
PragueCzech Republic 444276
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4375,243
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2315,115
PoloDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2105,102
PichilingueEcuador 10,6436,614
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7056,652
PuyoEcuador 10,5786,574
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6581,652
ParisFrance 1,229764
PerpignanFrance 1,6331,015
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3767,691
Port-GentilGabon 6,0463,757
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2927,017
PotsdamGermany 380236
PatrasGreece 1,6621,033
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2712,654
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7192,311
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9144,918
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4455,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4645,881
PecsHungary 784487
PambanIndia 7,2464,503
PuneIndia 6,0743,775
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5425,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0586,250
PadovaItaly 977607
Paganella MountainItaly 938583
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7091,062
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7061,060
PantelleriaItaly 1,8761,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,097681
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6411,020
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,194742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,224761
PiacenzaItaly 1,110690
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,202747
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,061659
Ponza IslandItaly 1,414879
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,395867
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,347837
PrizziItaly 1,7491,087
PakseLaos 8,4835,271
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9805,581
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9555,565
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9955,589
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3387,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,188738
PatheinMyanmar 7,6064,726
PutaoMyanmar 6,8874,280
PyiMyanmar 7,4614,636
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4599,606
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,77911,048
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5575,939
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4623,394
PohangNorth Korea 8,0835,023
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6264,739
PadidanPakistan 4,9873,099
PanjgurPakistan 4,7202,933
ParachinarPakistan 4,5452,824
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8293,001
PeshawarPakistan 4,6362,881
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3528,297
PilarParaguay 11,5517,178
PiscoPeru 11,5437,173
PiuraPeru 11,0846,888
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9796,823
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8106,096
PoznanPoland 13785
PrzemyslPoland 462287
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4161,501
PortalegrePortugal 2,4971,552
Porto Portugal 2,4251,507
PavelecRussia 1,367849
PecoraRussia 2,5211,566
PermRussia 2,3971,489
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6464,751
PetrozavodskRussia 1,347837
PjatigorskRussia 2,0431,270
PoronajskRussia 7,5064,665
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,605997
Providenja BayRussia 6,9184,299
PskovRussia 811504
PodorSenegal 4,9853,098
PopradSlovakia 457284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7016,028
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8105,474
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,9231,195
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3994,598
Port SudanSudan 4,0502,517
ParamariboSuriname 8,4065,224
PiteňSweden 1,374854
PalmyraSyria 2,5761,601
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9389,904
PhetchabunThailand 8,0615,009
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9714,954
PhraeThailand 7,8494,877
PhuketThailand 8,6275,361
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5985,343
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2835,147
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3735,203
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3955,217
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,587986
PoltavaUkraine 1,170727
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9707,438
PradoUruguay 12,1337,539
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0787,505
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Pana, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Paoli, InUsa 7,4894,654
Paris, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3915,214
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2355,117
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4645,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2405,120
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3175,168
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3025,159
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Perry, OkUsa 8,3355,179
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8074,230
Philo, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2825,768
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7244,800
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2355,118
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0404,375
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6454,129
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3813,965
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0234,985
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3715,202
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0705,015
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Portage, WiUsa 7,2164,484
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2223,866
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4435,247
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4064,602
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3105,164
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0024,973
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0054,353
Princeton, InUsa 7,6844,775
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4363,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4815,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,2495,748
PetaukeZambia 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -