Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1217,532
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8377,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4487,735
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2088,829
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5917,203
RosarioArgentina 12,2267,597
RichmondAustralia 15,6929,751
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
RecifeBrazil 8,4505,251
RemansoBrazil 9,0075,597
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6536,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3216,413
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9856,826
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2986,399
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5094,666
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3414,562
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3444,564
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0013,107
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7654,826
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9663,708
RuoqiangChina 5,3623,332
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3535,812
RandersDenmark 666414
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1895,089
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8989,258
RumipambaEcuador 10,5786,573
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9221,816
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0751,911
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8511,772
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3155,167
RostockGermany 448278
RhodesGreece 1,9931,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3911,486
ReykhólarIceland 2,6311,635
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5901,610
RamsarIran 3,0551,899
RashtIran 2,9571,838
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6721,039
RadicofaniItaly 1,236768
Resia PassItaly 905562
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,094680
RivoltoItaly 881548
Rolle PassItaly 895556
RomeItaly 1,314817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,337831
Ronchi LegionariItaly 883549
RumoiJapan 7,9424,935
RigaLatvia 551342
RaseiniaiLithuania 394245
RodriguesMauritius 9,1625,693
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2383,255
RabatMorocco 2,9091,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6994,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8914,904
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,72911,017
RangioraNew Zealand 17,81911,073
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,69110,994
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,63410,958
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,74911,029
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,54810,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,72111,012
RivasNicaragua 9,9356,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9673,087
RebolyRussia 1,390864
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6361,017
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9312,443
RagaSudan 4,9983,106
RashadSudan 4,7112,927
RenkSudan 4,7622,959
RumbekSudan 5,2393,256
RanongThailand 8,4565,255
Roi EtThailand 8,2625,134
RizeTurkey 2,1171,315
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7362,322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,070665
RomnyUkraine 1,048651
RovnoUkraine 586364
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3432,699
RochaUruguay 11,9957,454
Racine, WiUsa 7,2634,513
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8784,895
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8784,895
Reading, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9915,587
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0214,985
Redding, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9745,577
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3704,580
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1254,428
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1254,428
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2944,532
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3974,597
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6484,753
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Rockville, InUsa 7,4564,634
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6904,778
Rome, GaUsa 7,8674,889
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7225,420
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9575,566
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9234,302
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -