Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0432,512
ShkoderAlbania 1,219757
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0131,251
SaltaArgentina 11,8137,340
San AntonioArgentina 13,1398,165
San LuisArgentina 12,5887,822
San RafaelArgentina 12,8237,968
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7417,918
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9927,452
SarmientoArgentina 13,7498,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7459,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7409,781
SalzburgAustria 704438
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5051,557
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7401,703
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6401,641
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0162,496
SaveBenin 5,2133,239
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0456,864
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,020634
SalvadorBrazil 9,1255,670
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5337,166
SantaremBrazil 9,1195,667
SantosBrazil 10,5896,580
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4996,524
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3295,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1916,954
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4927,141
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7416,053
São PauloBrazil 10,5666,566
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4316,482
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6366,609
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9755,577
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0185,604
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0566,249
SobralBrazil 8,3465,186
SoureBrazil 8,5725,326
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2785,766
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8557,367
SurubimBrazil 8,4735,265
SadovoBulgaria 1,302809
SandanskiBulgaria 1,325823
SofiaBulgaria 1,209751
SiemreapCambodia 8,5095,287
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5833,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8373,627
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9993,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6683,522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2604,512
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2373,254
Scott, SkCanada 7,3194,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5113,425
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7453,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1653,831
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3073,919
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1793,219
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6353,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4744,644
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4293,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9432,450
SalCape Verde 5,4063,359
SantiagoChile 12,8748,000
SewellChile 12,9028,018
ShanghaiChina 8,0685,014
ShantouChina 8,4655,260
ShenyangChina 7,2714,519
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5675,945
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2085,722
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9586,188
SibenikCroatia 1,054655
SplitCroatia 1,072666
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 352219
StudsgårdDenmark 709441
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2325,116
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2455,123
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1945,092
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2335,116
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2835,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2725,140
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3125,165
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3355,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2015,096
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1955,093
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2465,124
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2865,149
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2805,145
San GabrielEcuador 10,3826,452
SalloumEgypt 2,4501,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7101,684
SohagEgypt 3,1391,951
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9901,858
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9386,175
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6418,477
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6501,026
StrasbourgFrance 917570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3625,196
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3645,198
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9851,234
SchleswigGermany 616383
StuttgartGermany 812505
SamosGreece 1,8231,133
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6291,012
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0001,243
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8982,422
SiguiriGuinea 5,2453,259
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8156,099
SzegedHungary 763474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 657408
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6471,645
SagarIndia 5,9343,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8453,011
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3077,647
SemnanIran 3,3312,070
ShahroudIran 3,3612,089
ShirazIran 3,7982,360
ShannonIreland 1,8361,141
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,299807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,276793
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,471914
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,178732
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,565972
Scuro MountainItaly 1,534953
SigonellaItaly 1,7621,095
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8023,605
SagaJapan 8,3825,209
SaigoJapan 8,2735,141
SakaiJapan 8,3285,175
SakataJapan 8,3375,181
SapporoJapan 8,0134,979
SaseboJapan 8,3605,195
SendaiJapan 8,4475,249
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5765,329
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3535,191
ShinjoJapan 8,3735,203
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6505,375
ShirakawaJapan 8,5225,296
ShizuokaJapan 8,6395,368
SumotoJapan 8,5245,297
SuttsuJapan 7,9894,965
SuwaJapan 8,5245,297
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3948,323
SavannakhetLaos 8,2845,148
SiauliaiLithuania 444276
SiluteLithuania 317197
SkopjeMacedonia 1,252778
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0715,016
SalimaMalawi 7,5834,712
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1116,283
SibuMalaysia 10,0176,224
SanMali 4,8773,030
SegouMali 4,9203,057
SikassoMali 5,1163,179
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6685,386
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0726,259
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8763,651
SainshandMongolia 6,2763,900
SafiMorocco 3,2031,990
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5212,188
SittweMyanmar 7,1904,468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,033642
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8061,744
SaiqOman 4,6742,905
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0483,137
SurOman 4,8303,001
SialkotPakistan 4,9473,074
SibbiPakistan 4,7452,949
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4617,122
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6177,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2406,363
SandomierzPoland 338210
SniezkaPoland 323201
SuwalkiPoland 312194
SzczecinPoland 267166
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7751,724
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7992,361
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0244,986
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9585,567
Satu MareRomania 657408
SibiuRomania 899558
SulinaRomania 1,194742
SadrinskRussia 2,8721,785
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,050653
SalekhardRussia 2,9751,849
SaratovRussia 1,8621,157
SejmcanRussia 6,5094,045
SelagoncyRussia 5,0013,108
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0555,006
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2763,900
SmolenskRussia 901560
SociRussia 1,8751,165
SortovalaRussia 1,204748
SuntarRussia 5,3963,353
SurgutRussia 3,3262,067
SverdlovskRussia 2,6741,662
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1261,321
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8664,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9583,702
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2884,529
SingaporeSingapore 9,5785,952
SliacSlovakia 490305
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8174,858
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4584,635
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2501,398
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8631,158
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9561,215
SevilleSpain 2,5651,594
SennarSudan 4,5882,851
ShambatSudan 4,3322,692
ShendiSudan 4,2432,637
StenseleSweden 1,339832
StockholmSweden 702436
StorlienSweden 1,201746
SundsvallSweden 1,056656
SantisSwitzerland 920572
SongeaTanzania 7,2684,516
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1975,093
SongkhlaThailand 8,8365,491
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1645,073
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5675,323
SurinThailand 8,3535,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0153,116
SokodeTogo 5,1453,197
SfaxTunisia 2,1311,324
SousseTunisia 2,0141,252
SamsunTurkey 1,8621,157
SiirtTurkey 2,4581,527
SivasTurkey 2,0331,263
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7562,334
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7491,087
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6551,028
SarataUkraine 1,115693
SarnyUkraine 581361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,463909
SumyUkraine 1,126700
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3452,700
SaltoUruguay 11,9337,415
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Safford, AzUsa 9,2375,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2623,891
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2165,105
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7454,813
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9254,925
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4634,637
Salem, InUsa 7,4894,654
Salem, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5565,317
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9435,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0105,599
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,942
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2565,752
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0234,986
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4765,889
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1514,444
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5425,930
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7704,207
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8084,852
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4894,654
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2305,114
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2455,123
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1905,090
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0785,020
Selma, AlUsa 8,1575,069
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5864,093
Seymour, InUsa 7,4894,654
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5204,673
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9694,952
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4955,279
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7204,798
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6304,741
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2744,520
Southport, NcUsa 7,4584,634
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2114,481
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7834,837
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0785,020
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2014,475
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0384,995
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7364,807
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3294,554
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7444,812
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0194,362
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6454,129
State College, PaUsa 6,8844,278
State University, MsUsa 8,1815,084
State University, NmUsa 9,1985,716
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1724,457
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1885,710
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4784,026
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3225,171
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8594,884
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5974,100
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9112,431
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3805,829
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0405,618
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9125,538
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8352,383
SocotraYemen 5,4693,398
SenangaZambia 7,7014,786
SerenjeZambia 7,4534,631
SeshekeZambia 7,8594,884
SolweziZambia 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -