Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3652,713
TiranaAlbania 1,305811
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5432,201
TebessaAlgeria 2,1251,321
TimimounAlgeria 3,0381,888
TindoufAlgeria 3,5752,222
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4351,513
TrelewArgentina 13,3458,292
TucumanArgentina 11,9677,436
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4418,352
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4398,351
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1548,174
TibooburraAustralia 14,7819,185
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2218,837
TshaneBotswana 8,5755,328
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5215,916
TarauacaBrazil 10,6906,643
TauaBrazil 8,5665,323
TefeBrazil 9,8606,127
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7516,059
TeresinaBrazil 8,6225,358
TiriosBrazil 8,7825,457
TorresBrazil 11,2777,008
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5035,284
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6076,592
TriunfoBrazil 8,6105,350
TucuruiBrazil 8,9205,543
TuriacuBrazil 8,4665,261
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3333,314
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1704,456
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8834,277
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6964,161
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5954,098
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4474,006
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7394,188
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4283,995
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4503,386
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4218,340
TaiyuanChina 7,0014,350
TaoyuanChina 8,5995,343
TengchongChina 7,1424,438
TønderDenmark 669416
TylstrupDenmark 716445
TystofteDenmark 533331
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3705,201
TahrirEgypt 2,6761,663
TantaEgypt 2,6701,659
TallinEstonia 798496
TartuEstonia 761473
TampereFinland 986613
TurkuFinland 860535
ToulonFrance 1,448900
ToulouseFrance 1,6411,020
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4889,625
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,56310,292
TchibanGabon 6,2553,887
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3321,449
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 904562
TamaleGhana 5,1573,205
ThessalonikiGreece 1,431889
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7491,087
TimehriGuyana 8,5535,315
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7846,080
TelaHonduras 9,6505,996
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1774,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1774,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3527,054
TabrizIran 2,6941,674
TeheranIran 3,1941,985
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6801,666
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,402871
TarvisioItaly 811504
TermoliItaly 1,256781
TorinoItaly 1,189739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,178732
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7471,085
TrevicoItaly 1,358844
TrevisoItaly 943586
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 890553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,189739
TabouIvory Coast 5,9043,669
TadotsuJapan 8,4705,264
TakadaJapan 8,4325,240
TakamatsuJapan 8,4835,271
TakayamaJapan 8,4725,265
TanegashimaJapan 8,6515,376
TatenoJapan 8,6195,356
TateyamaJapan 8,7085,412
TokushimaJapan 8,5325,302
TokyoJapan 8,6385,368
TomakomaiJapan 8,0645,011
TottoriJapan 8,3855,210
ToyamaJapan 8,4185,231
ToyookaJapan 8,4095,226
TsuJapan 8,5695,325
TsurugaJapan 8,4615,258
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0911,921
TripoliLebanon 2,4731,537
TobrukLibya 2,3951,488
TripoliLibya 2,3071,434
TelsiaiLithuania 404251
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4485,250
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1055,658
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8395,492
ThyoloMalawi 7,8584,883
TawauMalaysia 10,2456,367
TessalitMali 3,9522,456
TimbuktuMali 4,4512,766
TombMali 4,4562,769
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6272,875
TacubayaMexico 10,0006,214
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6636,005
TarialanMongolia 5,4743,402
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3113,300
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5903,474
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0363,751
TangierMorocco 2,7131,686
TarfayaMorocco 3,8062,365
TazaMorocco 2,7491,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4134,607
TaungooMyanmar 7,5344,682
ThandweMyanmar 7,4314,618
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6109,700
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,51210,882
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,77311,044
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82911,079
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,64010,961
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,67010,980
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,63110,956
TemukaNew Zealand 17,80011,061
TimaruNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,68910,992
TahouaNiger 4,4012,735
TillaberyNiger 4,5762,844
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9454,937
TromsoNorway 1,8501,149
TrondheimNorway 1,246774
ThumraitOman 4,9833,096
TacnaPeru 11,5277,163
TarapotoPeru 10,9166,783
TrujilloPeru 11,2396,984
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0796,263
TimisoaraRomania 831516
TambovRussia 1,518943
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6132,245
TaraRussia 3,4862,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4842,165
TermezRussia 4,1042,550
TernejRussia 7,6244,738
TobolskRussia 3,0971,925
TomskRussia 4,1042,550
Tot’MaRussia 1,6591,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4221,505
TuapseRussia 1,7951,115
TuraRussia 4,5282,814
TurukhanskRussia 3,9312,443
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
TortosaSpain 1,9231,195
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4394,623
TokerSudan 4,1892,603
TartousSyria 2,4341,512
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6185,356
TaboraTanzania 6,6004,102
TakThailand 7,8884,902
TrangThailand 8,7415,432
TabligboTogo 5,3943,352
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4526,495
TunisTunisia 1,9161,190
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9621,840
TireeUk 1,6681,037
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,321821
TernopilUkraine 627390
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8867,386
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1514,444
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0124,979
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2515,127
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4033,979
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Temple, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5715,326
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2145,104
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1544,446
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5914,717
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1474,441
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5945,340
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7244,178
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7774,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3555,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2605,133
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0825,022
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0864,403
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9532,456
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6955,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -