Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,400870
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4037,707
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1397,543
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5697,811
ViennaAustria 556345
VitebskBelarus 797495
VassourasBrazil 10,2996,400
VicosaBrazil 10,0996,276
VitoriaBrazil 9,9216,165
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4415,867
VarnaBulgaria 1,294804
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3003,915
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0925,028
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3214,550
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2944,533
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1555,068
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1935,091
ValdiviaChile 13,5388,413
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4578,362
VallenarChile 12,4657,746
ValparaisoChile 12,8577,990
VanguardiaColombia 9,7856,081
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2816,388
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 676420
VestervigDenmark 776482
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2795,144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2695,138
VilsandiEstonia 627390
VaasaFinland 1,128701
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4991,553
VeravalIndia 5,6443,507
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7614,201
ValentiaIreland 1,9431,208
VeniceItaly 952592
VeronaItaly 1,018633
VicenzaItaly 976606
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,308813
ViterboItaly 1,275792
VolterraItaly 1,214754
VientianeLaos 8,0244,986
VarenaLithuania 415258
VilniusLithuania 462287
VeracruzMexico 9,8516,122
VlissingenNetherlands 1,035643
VaernesNorway 1,240771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,131703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0271,260
VillarricaParaguay 11,3387,045
Vrfu OmuRomania 980609
VanavaraRussia 4,8222,996
VasileviciRussia 763474
Velikie LukiRussia 854531
VerhojanskRussia 5,5633,457
ViljujskRussia 5,4403,381
VitimRussia 5,3563,329
Vize IslandRussia 3,6172,247
VladivostokRussia 7,5764,708
VolgogradRussia 1,8711,162
VologdaRussia 1,484922
VoronezRussia 1,407874
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1563,826
VytegraRussia 1,390864
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2804,524
ValenciaSpain 2,0901,299
ValladolidSpain 2,1531,338
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3461,458
VisbySweden 514320
VanTurkey 2,4911,548
ValleyUk 1,536955
VinnitsaUkraine 815507
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2504,505
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4415,245
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7124,792
Vevay, InUsa 7,4594,635
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3445,185
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3164,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -