Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5929,689
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3196,413
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6989,755
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1518,794
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1008,141
WoomeraAustralia 14,5719,055
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,876
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3633,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8064,230
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1024,413
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1504,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0864,403
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2034,476
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7655,446
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7807,320
WajimaJapan 8,3405,183
WakamatsuJapan 8,4755,266
WakayamaJapan 8,5475,311
WakkanaiJapan 7,8064,851
WajirKenya 6,0393,753
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4525,252
WindhoekNamibia 8,4095,225
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54310,902
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,73711,022
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,67710,985
WaimateNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,83211,081
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,82811,078
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,729
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,80511,064
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,858
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,71411,008
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,81011,067
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47610,860
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,42310,827
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,80511,064
WintonNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,41010,819
WroclawPoland 245152
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7004,785
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4932,792
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6382,261
WauSudan 5,1133,178
WaddingtonUk 1,273791
Waco, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Wake IslandUsa 11,4057,087
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2055,098
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6904,779
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2645,136
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Warren, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Warren, PaUsa 6,8504,256
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7554,819
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9964,347
Washington, IaUsa 7,6304,741
Washington, InUsa 7,5434,687
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1475,063
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5154,670
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3024,537
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3234,551
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9484,939
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6755,391
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1274,429
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8424,251
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2155,105
West Point, GaUsa 7,9554,943
West Point, NyUsa 6,6454,129
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4034,600
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2055,099
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0885,026
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7184,175
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3524,569
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7934,221
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5124,668
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8424,251
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8464,254
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4304,617
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3014,537
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7635,445
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0715,637
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0784,399
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1124,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -