Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4191,503
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5481,584
YaoundeCameroon 5,5103,424
YokoCameroon 5,3113,301
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9593,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5324,059
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1814,462
YanjiChina 7,4804,648
YichangChina 7,5004,660
YinchuanChina 6,5484,069
YiningChina 4,5772,844
YariguiesColombia 9,5445,931
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2235,110
YazdIran 3,6912,294
YakushimaJapan 8,6645,384
YamagataJapan 8,4225,233
YamaguchiJapan 8,3625,196
YokkaichiJapan 8,5535,315
YokohamaJapan 8,6555,379
YonagoJapan 8,3435,185
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7595,443
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0326,855
YeMyanmar 7,9454,937
YolaNigeria 4,9033,046
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1115,040
YurimaguasPeru 10,8456,739
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6751,662
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7034,787
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3792,100
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2815,146
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3494,567
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0985,032
York, PaUsa 6,8994,287
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0034,352
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4685,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -