Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2372,633
Zell Am SeeAustria 758471
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4401,516
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6605,381
ZhengzhouChina 7,3054,540
ZhijiangChina 7,6734,768
ZagrebCroatia 826513
ZugspitzeGermany 826513
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7101,062
ZahedanIran 4,3042,675
ZanjanIran 2,9401,827
ZacatecasMexico 9,8646,129
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4694,020
ZinderNiger 4,4472,764
ZhobPakistan 4,7022,922
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2806,388
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2826,389
ZamoscPoland 410255
Zielona GoraPoland 242150
ZigalovoRussia 5,2983,292
ZiganskRussia 5,2983,292
ZyryankaRussia 6,2043,855
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9331,201
ZurichSwitzerland 950591
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8704,269
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6241,009
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,297806
ZitomirUkraine 765476
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,096681
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,034643
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9485,560
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4144,607
ZambeziZambia 7,4164,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -