Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3858,939
UaupesBrazil 9,7076,032
UbatubaBrazil 10,4756,509
UberabaBrazil 10,2916,395
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6324,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9933,103
UpernavikGreenland 3,9912,480
UummannaqGreenland 3,8852,414
UdineItaly 866538
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6471,024
UenoJapan 8,5475,311
UnzendakeJapan 8,4295,238
UrakawaJapan 8,1605,070
UshibukaJapan 8,4645,260
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5615,320
UwajimaJapan 8,5045,285
UkmergeLithuania 471293
UtenaLithuania 531330
UlaangomMongolia 4,8813,033
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8663,645
UlgiiMongolia 4,8052,986
UliastaiMongolia 5,2973,292
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9083,050
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1213,804
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0324,991
UfaRussia 2,4181,503
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6782,286
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6273,497
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1144,421
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5913,474
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3141,438
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4304,617
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1813,841
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3163,925
Umm BeninSudan 4,6492,889
UmeňSweden 1,204748
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4125,227
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0905,027
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8884,902
UrfaTurkey 2,3581,465
UsakTurkey 1,7981,117
Uman’Ukraine 943586
UzgorodUkraine 554344
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0634,389
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1544,446
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2714,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -